Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11614 Movies
19210 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32401 Screenshots
3757 Videos
Chang Yi

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张翼
張翼
Chang I
Chang Yi Sang
Chang Yu
Cheung I
Cheung Yik (2)
Zhang Bo Shen
Zhang Yi (2)
 
Birthdate : 24/2/1945
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Director (1), Actor (84)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Moon Warriors, The 1992 Actor
 Return Engagement 1990 Actor
 Magnificent Warriors 1987 Actor
 Where's Officer Tuba ? 1986 Actor
 Profile In Anger 1984 Actor
 Yellow Peril 1984 Actor
 Imperial Sword, Crouching Devil 1981 Actor
 Notorious Eight 1981 Actor
 Thrilling Sword, The 1981 Actor
 Victim, The 1980 Actor
 Chivalrous Inn 1979 Actor
 Monkey Fist, Floating Snake 1979 Actor
 Ninja Wolves 1979 Actor
 Phantom Kung Fu 1979 Actor
 Return Of The Tiger 1979 Actor
 Scorching Sun, Fierce Winds, And Wild Fire 1979 Actor
 Seven Commandments Of Kung Fu, The 1979 Actor
 Shaolin Invincible Sticks 1979 Actor
 Ten Brothers Of Shaolin 1979 Actor
 War Of The Boundary, The 1979 Actor
 Challenge Of Death 1978 Actor
 Eighteen Jade Arhats, The 1978 Actor
 Fatal Needles VS Fatal Fists 1978 Actor
 Lady Constables, The 1978 Actor
 Shaolin Iron Claws 1978 Actor
 Shaolin Kids, The 1978 Actor
 Shaolin Kung Fu Master 1978 Actor
 Deadly Silver Spear 1977 Actor
 Eagle's Claw 1977 Actor
 Imperial Sword 1977 Actor
 Lantern Street, The 1977 Actor
 Secret Of The Shaolin Poles, The 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Traitor 1977 Actor
 Two Assassins Of Darkness 1977 Actor
 18 Bronzemen 1976 Actor
 800 Heroes 1976 Actor
 Blazing Temple, The 1976 Actor
 Dead Rivalry, A 1976 Actor
 Exit The Dragon, Enter The Tiger 1976 Actor
 Invincible Super Guy 1976 Actor
 Lady Karate 1976 Actor
 Ming Patriots, The 1976 Actor
 One Armed Swordsmen 1976 Actor
 Seven Men Of Kung Fu 1976 Actor
 Shaolin Kung Fu Mystagogue 1976 Actor
 Traitorous, The 1976 Actor
 18 Shaolin Disciples 1975 Actor
 Chinese Dragon 1975 Director, Actor
 Dragon Gate 1975 Actor
 Eight Hundred Heroes 1975 Actor
 Filial Son 1975 Actor
 Great Hunter, The 1975 Actor
 Heroine 1975 Actor
 Majesty Cat 1975 Actor
 Excelsior 1974 Actor
 File Of Heroes 1974 Actor
 Four Real Friends 1974 Actor
 Fury In Storm 1974 Actor
 Ghost Of Night Crow, The 1974 Actor
 Tiger From Hong Kong 1974 Actor
 Gambling For Gold 1973 Actor
 Stormy Sun 1973 Actor
 Tormentor, The 1973 Actor
 Bandits From Shantung 1972 Actor
 Cannibals, The 1972 Actor
 Last Duel, The 1972 Actor
 On The Waterfront 1972 Actor
 Crimson Charm, The 1971 Actor
 Fast Sword, The 1971 Actor
 Invincible Sword 1971 Actor
 Lady Whirlwind 1971 Actor
 Swordsman At Large 1971 Actor
 Zatoichi Meets The One-Armed Swordsman 1971 Actor
 Brothers Five 1970 Actor
 Secret Of The Dirk, The 1970 Actor
 Swordswomen Three 1970 Actor
 Taste Of Cold Steel, A 1970 Actor
 Swordmates, The 1969 Actor
 Bells Of Death, The 1968 Actor
 Silver Fox, The 1968 Actor
 King Cat 1967 Actor
 Silent Swordsman, The 1967 Actor
 Thundering Sword, The 1967 Actor
 Pink Tears 1965 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chang Yi pictures :  (Hide)
The Moon Warriors
The Moon Warriors
Where's Officer Tuba ?
Shaolin Invincible Sticks
The Seven Commandments Of Kung Fu
The Seven Commandments Of Kung Fu
Fatal Needles VS Fatal Fists
The Lady Constables
The Shaolin Kids
Two Assassins Of Darkness
Shaolin Kung Fu Mystagogue
The Blazing Temple
The Cannibals
Lady Whirlwind
Lady Whirlwind
The Crimson Charm
Brothers Five
The Bells Of Death
The Silent Swordsman
 
 Other Chang Yi pictures :  (Hide)
The Moon Warriors (1)
Magnificent Warriors (1)
Where's Officer Tuba ? (1)
The Victim (1)
The Seven Commandments Of Kung Fu (4)
Challenge Of Death (1)
Fatal Needles VS Fatal Fists (3)
The Lantern Street (2)
Two Assassins Of Darkness (3)
The Traitorous (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com