Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Pak Suet Sin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 白雪仙
Bai Xuexian
Bak Sheut Sin
Chen Shuliang
 
Birthdate : 1/4/1926
Activities : Singer (2), Actress (30)

Biography

A famous Cantonese opera performer.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Goddess Of Mercy Celebrated Her Birthday At Xiang Shan 1966 Actress
 Naughty couple, The 1960 Actress
 Lotus's Story, The 1959 Actress
 Miserable Daughter-in-Law 1959 Actress
 Purple Hairpin, The 1959 Actress
 Tragedy Of The Emperor's Daughter 1959 Actress
 How The Scholar Tang Bohu Won The Maid Qiuxiang 1957 Actress
 Lizhi's Tale, The 1957 Actress
 Naughty Princes, Proud Husband 1957 Actress
 Naughty Princess And Her Lover, The 1957 Actress
 Hymn To Mother, A 1956 Actress
 King And The Beauty, The 1956 Singer, Actress
 Little Sweetheart 1956 Actress
 Love And Hate 1956 Actress
 Amorous Adventures In The Jade Hall 1955 Singer, Actress
 Backyard Adventures 1955 Actress
 Blessings Come In Pairs 1955 Actress
 Dream Of Love, A 1955 Actress
 Strange Tale At Midnight 1955 Actress
 True Story Of Xiao Yuebai (Part 1), The 1955 Actress
 True Story Of Xiao Yuebai (Part 2), The 1955 Actress
 Romance Of Fuji Mountain 1954 Actress
 Romantic Spell 1953 Actress
 Lovely Dweller Of Enchanting Tower 1952 Actress
 Twelve Beauties, The 1952 Actress
 Couple With Double Identities, A 1951 Actress
 Lucky Strike 1951 Actress
 Golden World, A 1948 Actress
 Christmas Tree 1947 Actress
 Wife In The Morning, Sister-In-law At Night 1947 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Pak Suet Sin pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com