Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ding Sin Saai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 丁善玺
Tin Sin Se
David Ting
Ting San See
Ting Shan Si
Ting Shang Hsi
Ting Sin Si
Tung Shan Si
 
Birthdate : 29/5/1936
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Director (43), Writer (35)

Filmography
 [ 8 - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - K - L - M - N - O - Q - R - S - T - W - Y ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 800 Heroes 1976 Director, Writer
 Ammunition Hunters, The 1971 Director
 Avenger, The 1969 Director, Writer
 Battle For The Republic Of China, The 1981 Director, Writer
 Beheaded 1000, The 1994 Director
 Black Alice 1975 Director, Writer
 Blood Reincarnation 1974 Director, Writer
 Chow Ken 1972 Director, Writer
 Diamond Fight 1981 Writer
 Edge Of Fury 1978 Writer
 Eight Hundred Heroes 1975 Director, Writer
 Fatest Fists 1972 Director, Writer
 Flag Of Honor 1987 Director, Writer
 Flying Man Of Ma Lan, The 1973 Director
 Flying Tigers And The Kung Fu Kids, The 1981 Director, Writer
 Furious Slaughter 1972 Director, Writer
 Ghost Hill, The 1971 Director, Writer
 Hate Me Not 1970 Director, Writer
 Hong Kong Superman 1975 Director, Writer
 Host For A Ghost 1984 Director
 Husband, Wife, Maid 1971 Director, Writer
 Imperial Tomb Raiders 1973 Director, Writer
 King And Queen, The 1970 Director, Writer
 King Cat 1967 Writer
 Kinmen Bombs, The 1986 Director
 Knight Errant 1973 Director, Writer
 Lady Karate 1976 Director, Writer
 Lion's Heart 1972 Director, Writer
 Love In The Twilight Zone 1976 Director
 Lovely Neighbor, The 1979 Director
 Ma Su Chen 1972 Director
 Magic Sword 1994 Director
 Million Dollar Bride 1970 Director, Writer
 My Wacky, Wacky World 1975 Director, Writer
 No One Can Touch Her 1982 Director, Writer
 Operation White Shirt 1973 Director
 Queen Bee, The 1973 Director, Writer
 Queen's Ransom, A 1976 Director, Writer
 Revenge Of Kung Fu Mao 1977 Director
 Seven Coffins, The 1975 Director, Writer
 Showdown 1972 Director, Writer
 Spirit Love 1990 Director
 Story Of Dr. Sun Yat Sen, The 1986 Director, Writer
 Tormentor, The 1973 Writer
 Well Of Doom 1975 Director, Writer
 Whiplash 1974 Director, Writer
 Yesterday, Today And Tomorrow 1976 Director
 Young Avengeress, The 1969 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com