Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ding Yue

 
 
 
 
Other names : 丁羽
周日滔
Chow Yat Too
Ding Yu
Zhou Ri Tao
 
Birthdate : 1/9/1922
Activities : Actor (29), Brief appearance (1), Sound engineer (1)

Biography

Wellknown as Cantonese dialogue writer.
Extra information on the forum.

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Young and Dangerous: Reloaded 2013 Actor
 I Love Hong Kong 2012 2012 Actor
 Men Suddenly In Black 2 2006 Actor
 Kung Fu Mahjong 2005 Actor
 Crazy 'n The City 2004 Actor
 Comrades, Almost A Love Story 1996 Actor
 How To Meet The Lucky Stars 1996 Actor
 Kick Boxer 1993 Sound engineer
 Rich Man 1992 Actor
 Bullet In The Head 1990 Actor
 Outlaw Brothers, The 1990 Actor
 Maybe Next Time 1989 Actor
 How To Pick Up Girls 1988 Actor
 Mother Vs Mother 1988 Actor
 My Cousin The Ghost 1987 Actor
 Sex Beyond The Grave 1984 Actor
 Shanghai Blues 1984 Actor
 Carry On Pickpocket 1982 Actor
 Laughing Times 1981 Actor
 Prodigal Son, The 1981 Brief appearance
 Every Man For Himself 1980 Actor
 Read Lips 1980 Actor
 Great Man, The 1977 Actor
 Bruce Lee And I 1976 Actor
 Country Man And The Scavenger 1976 Actor
 Enjoy Longevity 300 Years 1975 Actor
 Girl Spy 001 1965 Actor
 One Murder, Five Deaths 1963 Actor
 Rent A Bride 1958 Actor
 How The Scholar Tang Bohu Won The Maid Qiuxiang 1957 Actor
 Great Chums 1956 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ding Yue pictures :  (Hide)
Crazy 'n The City
How To Pick Up Girls
My Cousin The Ghost
Finger On Trigger
Shanghai Blues
Laughing Times
 
 Other Ding Yue pictures :  (Hide)
Crazy 'n The City (1)
The Outlaw Brothers (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com