Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Betty Huang Yi

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黄奕
Betty Huang
Crystal Huang Yi
Huang Yi
Wong Yik
 
Birthdate : 13/9/1979
Nationality : China
Activities : Actress (24)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Just Another Margin 2014 Actress
 Overheard 3 2014 Actress
 Amazing 2013 Actress
 Ip Man Final Fight 2013 Actress
 Drug War 2012 Actress
 Happy Hotel 2012 Actress
 East Meets West 2011 Actress
 Lock Destination 2011 Actress
 Mr. Zhai 2011 Actress
 Overheard 2 2011 Actress
 Romancing in Thin Air 2011 Actress
 Treasure Inn 2011 Actress
 Woman Knight Of The Mirror Lake, The 2011 Actress
 Just Another Pandora's Box 2010 Actress
 Legend Is Born - Ip Man, The 2010 Actress
 Xi You Ji 2010 Actress
 Almost Perfect 2008 Actress
 Plastic City 2008 Actress
 Brothers 2007 Actress
 Valiant Ones New, The 2007 Actress
 Go Master, The 2006 Actress
 Song Of Everlasting Regrets 2005 Actress
 Six Strong Guys 2004 Actress
 Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 2000 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Betty Huang Yi pictures :  (Hide)
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man
 
 Other Betty Huang Yi pictures :  (Hide)
East Meets West (1)
The Woman Knight Of The Mirror Lake (1)
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man (3)
Plastic City (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com