Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Leon Dai Lap Yan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 戴立忍
Dai Laap Yan
Dai Li Zen
Dai Liren
Dai4 Li4 Ren3
Tai Li Jen
 
Birthdate : 27/7/1966
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Director (1), Actor (26)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Control 2013 Actor
 Fall Of Ming 2013 Actor
 Black & White Episode 1: The Dawn of Assault 2012 Actor
 Soul 2012 Actor
 Law Of Attraction, The 2011 Actor
 Fourth Portrait, The 2010 Actor
 Reign Of Assassins 2010 Actor
 Ballistic 2008 Actor
 Buttonman 2008 Actor
 Good Will Evil 2008 Actor
 Parking 2008 Actor
 Bloody Battlefield 2006 Actor
 Blue Cha Cha 2006 Actor
 Silk 2006 Actor
 Passage, The 2004 Actor
 Better Than Sex 2002 Actor
 Double Vision 2002 Actor
 Somewhere Over The Dreamland 2002 Actor
 Summer Dream 2002 Actor
 Twenty Something Taipei 2002 Director
 Betelnut Beauty 2001 Actor
 Blue Moon 2001 Actor
 Cabbie, The 2000 Actor
 Feeling By Night 2000 Actor
 Hidden Whisper 2000 Actor
 Yi Yi 2000 Actor
 Tempting Heart 1999 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Leon Dai Lap Yan pictures :  (Hide)
Reign Of Assassins
 
 Other Leon Dai Lap Yan pictures :  (Hide)
Reign Of Assassins (1)
Buttonman (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com