Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Dang Mei Mei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 邓美美
鄧美美
Deng Mei Mei
Deng Meimei
Tang Mei Mei
 
Birthdate : 10/6/1921
Date of death : 12/6/2007
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (12)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 City War 1988 Actress
 Sex Beyond The Grave 1984 Actress
 Chasing Girls 1981 Actress
 Security Unlimited 1981 Actress
 Good, the Bad And The Beauties, The 1978 Actress
 How Huang Feihong Stormed Phoenix Hill 1958 Actress
 Sunset Rendezvous 1951 Actress
 Dark Paradise 1950 Actress
 Devoted Soul (Part 2), A 1949 Actress
 Goddess' Rescue By Buddha 1949 Actress
 Joy And Success 1948 Actress
 Someday I Will Make It 1948 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Dang Mei Mei pictures :  (Hide)
Chasing Girls
Security Unlimited
Long Live The Money
Plighted Lovers
Little Women
Sunset Rendezvous
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com