Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Zhu Shilin

 
 
Other names : Chu Sek Lun
Jue Sek Lun
Zhu Dan Lin
 
Birthdate : 27/7/1899
Date of death : 5/1/1967
Nationality : China
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (34), Writer (21)

Biography

Father of Zhu Feng.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Cricket And The King, The 1966 Writer
 Men And Women 1964 Director
 Tung Hsiao Wan 1963 Director, Writer
 Eternal Love, The 1960 Director, Writer
 Perfect Match, A 1960 Director
 Wu Ku Niang 1960 Writer
 Fantasy Of Youth 1959 Director
 In The Age Of Blooming Teen 1959 Director, Writer
 Mutual Hearts 1959 Director
 Precious Little Moon 1959 Director, Writer
 Sweet As Honey 1959 Director
 Unfulfilled Wish, An 1959 Director
 Wild Rose 1959 Director
 Culprit, The 1958 Director
 Love's Miracle 1958 Director
 Beauty Parlour Girls 1957 Director, Writer
 Wife Leads, The 1957 Director, Writer
 Foolish Heart, The 1956 Director
 They All Want A Baby 1956 Director, Writer
 To Marry Or Not To Marry 1956 Director, Writer
 Widow's Tears, A 1956 Director, Writer
 Full House 1955 Director, Writer
 Love At First Sight 1955 Director
 Year In, Year Out 1955 Director
 Festival Moon 1953 Director
 Keep Your Chin Up 1953 Director, Writer
 Life And Death 1953 Director
 Sorrows Of The Forbidden City 1948 Director
 Yonder, My Love 1947 Writer
 You're Smart In One Way, I In Another 1947 Director, Writer
 Two Persons In Trouble, Unsympathetic To Each Other 1946 Director, Writer
 Good Name For Generations, A 1943 Director
 Lianhua Symphony 1937 Director, Writer
 Song Of Kind Mother 1937 Director
 Girl In An Isolated City, A 1936 Writer
 National Customs 1935 Director
 Gui Lai 1934 Director
 Actor And An Actress, An 1931 Writer
 Love And Duty 1931 Writer
 Zi sha he tong 1930 Director, Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com