Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Suki Kwan Sau Mei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 关秀媚
Kwan Sau Mei
Shooky Kwan Sau Mei
Suki Kwan
 
Birthdate : 11/3/1966
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (43), Cameo (2)

Biography

Suki followed the path of many HK actresses – entering into the Miss Hong Kong contest in 1987 and though she did not win it led to a contract with TVB. She had some very small roles in a few prominent films early on in her career.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Colour Of Loyalty 2005 Actress
 New Option - Confrontation, The 2003 Actress
 New Option - Gold Rush, The 2003 Actress
 New Option - Puppet Hon, The 2003 Actress
 New Option - Saviour, The 2003 Actress
 New Option - The Campaign, The 2003 Actress
 New Option - The Final Showdown, The 2003 Actress
 New Option - The Revenge, The 2003 Actress
 New Option - The Syndicate, The 2003 Actress
 Irresistible Piggies, The 2002 Actress
 New Option - Run And Shoot, The 2002 Actress
 New Option, The 2002 Actress
 Cop On A Mission 2001 Actress
 Gambler’s Story, A 2001 Actress
 Blood Rules, The 2000 Actress
 Queen Of Kowloon 2000 Actress
 Sausalito 2000 Actress
 Century Of The Dragon 1999 Actress
 Crying Heart 1999 Actress
 Gigolo Of Chinese Hollywood 1999 Actress
 Prince Charming 1999 Actress
 Raped By An Angel 4 : The Rapist's Union 1999 Actress
 Tricky Master, The 1999 Actress
 Victim, The 1999 Actress
 True Mob Story, A 1998 Actress
 Your Place Or Mine ! 1998 Actress
 High Risk 1995 Cameo
 Twist 1995 Actress
 Drunken Master II 1994 Actress
 Nobody Ever Cheats 1994 Actress
 Supreme Winner, The 1993 Actress
 Tale Of A Heroine, The 1993 Actress
 Happy Massage Girls, The 1992 Actress
 Heart Against Hearts 1992 Actress
 Mr Vampire 1992 1992 Actress
 His Fatal Ways 1991 Actress
 B B 30 1990 Actress
 Ghostly Vixen 1990 Actress
 Heart Into Hearts 1990 Actress
 Love Is Love 1990 Actress
 City Cops 1989 Actress
 Miracles 1989 Actress
 Operation Pink Squad 2 : The Hunted Tower 1989 Actress
 Operation Pink Squad 1988 Actress
 Romancing Star, The 1987 Cameo
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Suki Kwan Sau Mei pictures :  (Hide)
The New Option
The Blood Rules
Crying Heart
Crying Heart
Gigolo Of Chinese Hollywood
Gigolo Of Chinese Hollywood
Raped By An Angel 4 : The Rapist's Union
Raped By An Angel 4 : The Rapist's Union
The Victim
The Victim
A True Mob Story
Your Place Or Mine !
High Risk
Ghostly Vixen
Heart Into Hearts
City Cops
The Romancing Star
 
 Other Suki Kwan Sau Mei pictures :  (Hide)
Colour Of Loyalty (2)
The New Option (1)
Crying Heart (3)
Gigolo Of Chinese Hollywood (5)
Raped By An Angel 4 : The Rapist's Union (2)
The Tricky Master (1)
The Victim (1)
A True Mob Story (4)
Your Place Or Mine ! (1)
Twist (4)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com