Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Zhang Tie Lin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张铁林
張鐵林
Chang Tieh Lin
Cheung Tiit Lam
Cheung Tit Lam
Zhang Tielin
Zhang1 Tie3 Lin2
 
Birthdate : 15/6/1957
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Writer (1), Actor (15), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ B - C - E - H - L - M - O - P - U ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Book And Sword, Gratitude And Revenge 2002 Brief appearance
 Burning Of Imperial Palace 1983 Actor
 Chair, The 1997 Director, Writer
 Empire Of Silver 2008 Actor
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 2003 Actor
 Hero 2002 Actor
 Hsue-Shen Tsien 2012 Actor
 Lady From Shanghai, A 1982 Actor
 Love Retake 2013 Actor
 Magic Crane, The 1993 Actor
 Matter Of Time, A 2000 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China II 1992 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China V 1994 Actor
 Phone Number 601 2006 Actor
 Princess Returning Pearl 1998 Actor
 Princess Returning Pearl II 1999 Actor
 Under The Bindge 1984 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Zhang Tie Lin pictures :  (Hide)
The Magic Crane
 
 Other Zhang Tie Lin pictures :  (Hide)
Phone Number 601 (1)
Book And Sword, Gratitude And Revenge (1)
The Magic Crane (2)
Once Upon A Time In China II (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com