Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chan Wai Yue

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈惠瑜
陳惠瑜
Chan Wai Yu
Chen Huiyu
 
Activities : Actress (24), Cameo (2)

Filmography
 [ 1950 - 1960 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Girl And The Chivalrous Bandit, The 1950 Actress
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Actress
 Kid, The 1950 Actress
 Lady Liu And Snobbish Chao 1950 Actress
 Peach Blossom Hero's Battle On Chastity Island, The 1950 Actress
 Crossing Yuanyang River By Night 1953 Actress
 Orphan, The 1960 Actress
 To Whom Should The True Murderer Be ? 1960 Actress
 Hound Murderer Case 1961 Actress
 Treasure hunt, The 1961 Actress
 Birth Of The Monkey King, The 1962 Actress
 Magic Hero Of Tian Shan, The 1962 Actress
 Secret Book (Part 3) 1962 Actress
 Snake-Girl And The Flying Monster, The 1962 Actress
 Flying Sword, The 1963 Actress
 One Murder, Five Deaths 1963 Actress
 Buddha's Palm (Part 1) 1964 Actress
 Buddha's Palm (Part 2) 1964 Actress
 Buddha's Palm (Part 3) 1964 Actress
 Flying Fox In The Snowy Mountains (Part 1), The 1964 Actress
 Flying Fox In The Snowy Mountains (Part 2), The 1964 Actress
 Three Swordsmen, The 1966 Actress
 Possessed 1983 Actress
 My Family 1986 Actress
 Romancing Star, The 1987 Cameo
 Romancing Star 3, The 1989 Cameo
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chan Wai Yue pictures :  (Hide)
The Romancing Star 3
The Romancing Star
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com