Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chun Siu Lei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 秦小梨
秦小梨
Chun Siu Lay
Qin Xiaoli
 
Birthdate : 13/5/1925
Date of death : 12/10/2005
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (29)

Filmography
 [ 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Ne Zha Is His Mother's Escort (Part 1) 1958 Actress
 Ne Zha Is His Mother's Escort (Part 2) 1958 Actress
 Tanji In The Meat Hill 1958 Actress
 Tan-Ji's Death By Fire 1958 Actress
 How Old Master Jiang Crossed The River 1957 Actress
 Hong Xiguan And Third Madam Of Yongchun 1956 Actress
 Pigsy Takes A Wife 1953 Actress
 Business is Blooming 1951 Actress
 Eight Immortals In The World Of Men 1951 Actress
 Home Flowers Are Sweeter Still 1951 Actress
 How Fang Shiyu Escorted Miss Yan On A 1,000 Mile Journey 1951 Actress
 How The Heroine Of Deserted River Shattered The Centipedes Militia 1951 Actress
 Precious Lamp In The Moon Palace, The 1951 Actress
 Stallion On The Milky Way 1951 Actress
 Strange Hero Of The Dual Blades (Part 2) 1951 Actress
 Who Will Sympathize With Stepmother? 1951 Actress
 Battle Between The Handsome Master And The Wild Girl 1950 Actress
 Hero Becomes A Prisoner Of Love, The 1950 Actress
 How Demon Girl Thrice Tricked Monk Jigong 1950 Actress
 How The Heroine Of Deserted River Got Into A Bloody Flight On Flying Clouds Pagoda 1950 Actress
 Hu Weiqian Smashes The Engine Room 1950 Actress
 Impenetrable Pipa Spirit On Fire, The 1950 Actress
 Is Pingyang City Burning ? (Part One) 1950 Actress
 Seven Shaolin Heroes' Five Ventures into Emei Mountain (Part 1) 1950 Actress
 Seven Shaolin Heroes' Five Ventures into Emei Mountain (Part 2) 1950 Actress
 Strange Hero Of The Dual Blades 1950 Actress
 White Python Usurps The Dragon's Palace, A 1950 Actress
 Sex To Kill The Devil 1949 Actress
 Story Of Fan Lihua, The 1949 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chun Siu Lei pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com