Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chan Lau Wa

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈露华
陳露華
陳露華
Chen Luhua
Cheng Sum
 
Activities : Actor (21)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Inside The Forbidden City 1965 Actor
 Three sisters 1963 Actor
 Five Tiger-Heroes, The 1955 Actor
 Autumn Romance 1954 Actor
 Success Follows Sorrow 1954 Actor
 Pearl Pagoda, part one 1953 Actor
 Pearl Pagoda, part two 1953 Actor
 Playboy Emperor 1953 Actor
 Extraordinary Hero, Black Swirling Wind, An 1952 Actor
 Ghost That Created An Uproar In Guang Changlong, The 1952 Actor
 Heroine In Red 1952 Actor
 Battle between A Brave Lad Of Guangdong And The Girl Bodyguard 1950 Actor
 Bird On The Wing 1950 Actor
 Blooms And Butterflies 1950 Actor
 How The Young Heroes Of Guanghong Shattered The Lotus Militia 1950 Actor
 Prince Ciyun Flees His Country 1950 Actor
 Blood-soaked Tomb 1949 Actor
 Fang Shiyu's Nine Battles At Emei Hill 1949 Actor
 Story Of Huang Feihong (Part 2) 1949 Actor
 Xue Gang's Adventure In The Lantern Festival 1949 Actor
 Birth Of Mankind, The 1946 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chan Lau Wa pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com