Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Tsi Law Lin

 
 
 
 
Other names : Chi Law Lin
Tsi Lo Lin
Zi3 Luo2 Lian2
 
Birthdate : 26/5/1925
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Writer (1), Actress (61)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Dragon Phoenix Sword (Part 1) 1961 Actress
 Dragon Phoenix Sword (Part 2) 1961 Actress
 Long Live The Money 1961 Actress
 Book And The Sword (Part 1), The 1960 Actress
 Forever Lovers (Part 1) 1960 Actress
 Forever Lovers (Part 2) 1960 Actress
 Talented Children Getting Robbers 1960 Actress
 Road, The 1959 Actress
 Humble Wife, The 1958 Actress
 Liu Yi Sends His Letters 1958 Actress
 Lotus Lantern (Part 3), The 1958 Actress
 Rent A Bride 1958 Actress
 Escorting Lady Jing On A 1,000 Mile Journey 1957 Actress
 Goddess Of Heaven, The 1957 Actress
 Handsome Groom And His Double, The 1957 Actress
 How Xue Rengui Thrice Mocked Liu Jinhua 1957 Actress
 Lotus Lamp, The 1957 Actress
 Splendour Of Youth, The 1957 Actress
 Matching The Beauty And The Handsome 1956 Actress
 Precious Lotus Lamp, The 1956 Actress
 Sad Wife In A Grand House, The 1956 Actress
 Backyard Adventures 1955 Actress
 Love (Part 1) 1955 Actress
 Love (Part 2) 1955 Actress
 Memories Of A Drifting Life 1955 Actress
 My Wife, My Wife 1955 Actress
 Autumn Romance 1954 Actress
 Love In Malaya 1954 Director, Writer, Actress
 Unforgettable Song, An 1954 Actress
 Bird In The Sunset 1953 Actress
 Bright Night 1953 Actress
 Family 1953 Actress
 Hell-Raisers, The 1953 Actress
 In the Face of Demolition 1953 Actress
 Myriad Homes, A 1953 Actress
 Bright Future, A 1952 Actress
 Mismatched Marriage, The 1952 Actress
 My Beloved Grandchild 1952 Actress
 Perfect Match 1952 Actress
 Secret Mistress, The 1952 Actress
 Sweep-Stake Madness 1952 Actress
 Camille 1950 Actress
 Dark Paradise 1950 Actress
 Dream Of Silken Finery, A 1950 Actress
 Girl And The Chivalrous Bandit, The 1950 Actress
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Actress
 Where Shall We Meet Again 1950 Actress
 Chen Shimei Betrayed His Wife 1949 Actress
 Love And Hate On The Sea 1949 Actress
 Misjudged 1949 Actress
 No More Retreat 1949 Actress
 Owing 1949 Actress
 Two Courageous Heroes 1949 Actress
 Crazy Match-Maker, The 1948 Actress
 Outstanding One, The 1948 Actress
 Tears To Te Harvested 1948 Actress
 Twelve Beauties Pavilion 1948 Actress
 Take The Poison With Smile 1947 Actress
 Stubborn Lovers (Part 2) 1943 Actress
 Bridge Of Jealousy 1941 Actress
 One Hundred Thousand Children's Corpses 1940 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Tsi Law Lin pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com