Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
To Sam Ku

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陶三姑
Tao Sangu
Tiu Saam Goo
To Sam Gu
 
Date of death : 12/3/1983
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (76)

Biography

Actress born in 1895.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Enjoy Longevity 300 Years 1975 Actress
 Last Message, The 1975 Actress
 Games Gamblers Play 1974 Actress
 Gossip Street 1974 Actress
 Sinful Confession 1974 Actress
 Love Is A Four Letter Word 1973 Actress
 Money and I 1971 Actress
 Secret Agent No. 1 1970 Actress
 Mad Woman, A 1964 Actress
 Young Boss Of The Factory, The 1963 Actress
 Father Is Back 1961 Actress
 Swords Of Tien Shan, The 1961 Actress
 Magistrate On Trial 1960 Actress
 Breaking The Coffin To Rescue Mother 1959 Actress
 My Good Nephew 1959 Actress
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 1) 1959 Actress
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 2) 1959 Actress
 A Chao Is Getting Married 1958 Actress
 May Heaven Bless You 1958 Actress
 Green Jade Hairpin, The 1956 Actress
 How Huang Feihong Pitted 7 Lions Against The Dragon 1956 Actress
 Wu Song's Bloody Fight On Lion's Bower 1956 Actress
 Crossroads 1955 Actress
 Independent Daughter, The 1955 Actress
 Parents' Hearts 1955 Actress
 Pretty Tigress, The 1955 Actress
 Voyage Of The Dead, The 1954 Actress
 Death Of A Beauty 1953 Actress
 Family 1953 Actress
 In the Face of Demolition 1953 Actress
 Eight Immortals In The World Of Men 1951 Actress
 Everybody's Happy 1951 Actress
 Mis-Matched In-Laws, The 1951 Actress
 Sunset Rendezvous 1951 Actress
 How Demon Girl Thrice Tricked Monk Jigong 1950 Actress
 Misguided Spirit In The Well, The 1950 Actress
 Solving The Copper-Netted Trap 1950 Actress
 Tragedy On The Pearl River 1950 Actress
 Two Roaming Orphan Girls 1950 Actress
 Devoted Soul (Part 2), A 1949 Actress
 Goddess' Rescue By Buddha 1949 Actress
 Great Wall, The 1949 Actress
 Hardworking Wife 1949 Actress
 Ji Gong, Reincarnated Buddha 1949 Actress
 Junior Hero, Ai Hu, The 1949 Actress
 Miserable Sisters 1949 Actress
 Orphan's Rescue, The 1949 Actress
 Out Of This World 1949 Actress
 Owing 1949 Actress
 Pauper King, The 1949 Actress
 Sai See In The Dream 1949 Actress
 Fang Shiyu And Misao Cuihua 1948 Actress
 Fight Between The Honourable Cat And Rat, The 1948 Actress
 God's Punishment To The Good Man 1948 Actress
 Mo Tsung's Adventure Of The Lion Pavilion 1948 Actress
 Stage-Fan Husband 1948 Actress
 Flowers After The Storm 1947 Actress
 You Are A Nice Lady, But Why ? 1947 Actress
 Bridge Of Jealousy 1941 Actress
 Mother's Madness, A 1941 Actress
 Ten Thousand Li Ahead 1941 Actress
 Woman Of My Dream, The 1941 Actress
 Faithful Wife, The 1940 Actress
 Five Swordsman's Nocturnal Tryst, The 1940 Actress
 Mother Bridge, The 1940 Actress
 Red Scarf, The 1940 Actress
 Three Trials Of Yu Tangchun 1939 Actress
 Eight Hundred Heroes 1938 Actress
 Lady Or Gentleman? 1938 Actress
 Philanderer - The Final Chapter, The 1938 Actress
 Philanderer, The 1938 Actress
 Pretty Lady 1938 Actress
 Among The Dispossessed 1937 Actress
 Light Of Women, The 1937 Actress
 Mad Woman, The 1937 Actress
 Wild Old Man, The 1937 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com