Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wong Cho San

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黃楚山
黄楚山
Wong Cho Shan
Wong Chor Shan
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (99)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Girl's Tears, A 1964 Actor
 Eternal Regret (Part 1) 1962 Actor
 Reunion, The 1962 Actor
 Long Live The Money 1961 Actor
 Beautiful Ghost's Grievance, The 1959 Actor
 Feast Of A Rich Family 1959 Actor
 Story Of The White-Haired Demon Girl (Part 2) 1959 Actor
 A Chao Is Getting Married 1958 Actor
 Autumn Comes To Purple Rose Garden 1958 Actor
 Humble Wife, The 1958 Actor
 May Heaven Bless You 1958 Actor
 Rent A Bride 1958 Actor
 Story Of The Vulture Conqueror 1958 Actor
 On The Banks Of The Pearl River 1957 Actor
 Taking The Birthday Gifts Caravan By Strategy 1957 Actor
 Black Cat, The Cat Burglar 1956 Actor
 Fierce Debator, A 1956 Actor
 Ghost Hero, The 1956 Actor
 Peach-Blossoms Are Still In Bloom, The 1956 Actor
 Proper Wife, The 1956 Actor
 Cold Nights 1955 Actor
 Dream Of Love, A 1955 Actor
 Everlasting Love 1955 Actor
 How Luo Bu Rescued His Mother 1955 Actor
 Matchmaker, The 1955 Actor
 Next Generation, The 1955 Actor
 Orphan's Tragedy, An 1955 Actor
 Parents' Hearts 1955 Actor
 Tragedy On The Hill Of The Waiting Wife 1955 Actor
 Autumn 1954 Actor
 Cuckoo's Spirit, A 1954 Actor
 Dream Encounter Between Emperor Wu Of Han And Lady Wei, The 1954 Actor
 Lady Ping 1954 Actor
 Mother 1954 Actor
 Another Chance For Love 1953 Actor
 Bird In The Sunset 1953 Actor
 Death Of A Beauty 1953 Actor
 Family 1953 Actor
 Guiding Light, The 1953 Actor
 In the Face of Demolition 1953 Actor
 Mother's Tear, A 1953 Actor
 Spring 1953 Actor
 Swallows' Return 1953 Actor
 Chilly Peach Field, The 1951 Actor
 Eight Immortals In The World Of Men 1951 Actor
 Sunset Rendezvous 1951 Actor
 Camille 1950 Actor
 Dark Paradise 1950 Actor
 Flower Drops By The Red Chamber, The 1950 Actor
 Ghost House 1950 Actor
 Laughter And Tears 1950 Actor
 Striking A Mountain Asunder To Rescue Mother 1950 Actor
 Success All The Way 1950 Actor
 War Baby, The 1950 Actor
 Cheng Yaojin Crowned The King 1949 Actor
 Gan Lou, The New Prime Minister 1949 Actor
 Ghost Woman Of The Old Mansion 1949 Actor
 Orphan's Rescue, The 1949 Actor
 Pauper King, The 1949 Actor
 Third Madame Educating Her Son 1949 Actor
 Bloody Cloth 1948 Actor
 Every Thing Goes My Way 1948 Actor
 Joy And Success 1948 Actor
 One-Eye Dragon Strange Hero 1947 Actor
 Faster Than Lightning 1946 Actor
 Illusion Of Happiness 1945 Actor
 Boudoir Blues 1941 Actor
 Bridge Of Jealousy 1941 Actor
 Mother's Madness, A 1941 Actor
 Wasted Years 1941 Actor
 White Cloud Pagoda, The 1941 Actor
 Woman Of My Dream, The 1941 Actor
 Blood In the Forest 1940 Actor
 Five Generals, The 1940 Actor
 In Memory Of A Virtuous Woman 1940 Actor
 Lady Takes Command, The 1940 Actor
 Marrying General, The 1940 Actor
 Scholar and the Widow, The 1940 Actor
 Seduction On The Plains 1940 Actor
 Stormy Night, The 1940 Actor
 When Will You Return? 1940 Actor
 Lady Ghost, The 1939 Actor
 Robbing The Dead 1939 Actor
 Three Provocations Against The Emperor 1939 Actor
 General Of Dragon City, The 1938 Actor
 Philanderer - The Final Chapter, The 1938 Actor
 Philanderer, The 1938 Actor
 Pipa, The 1938 Actor
 Pretty Lady 1938 Actor
 Sacrifice Of A Son 1938 Actor
 Back To The Motherland 1937 Actor
 Born With A Silver Spoon 1937 Actor
 Happiness Is A Well-Defended Home 1937 Actor
 Heroism 1937 Actor
 Light Of Women, The 1937 Actor
 Lucky Fool, The 1937 Actor
 Mad Woman, The 1937 Actor
 Professor Amore 1937 Actor
 Wild Old Man, The 1937 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wong Cho San pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com