Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Paul Wong Koon Chung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黃貫中
黄贯中
Beyond
Huang Guan Zhong
Huang Guanzhong
Paul Wong
 
Birthdate : 31/3/1964
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Music (8), Singer (7), Actor (16), Brief appearance (1), Lyricist (7)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 7 Assassins 2013 Music
 Doomsday Party 2013 Actor
 Way We Dance, The 2013 Actor
 Young and Dangerous: Reloaded 2013 Music, Actor
 Cross 2012 Music
 Rebellion 2009 Actor
 This Darling Life 2008 Actor
 Heavenly Kings 2006 Music, Actor
 My Mother Is A Belly Dancer 2006 Music, Singer, Lyricist
 Escape From Hong Kong Island 2004 Actor
 Project 1:99 Rhapsody 2003 Singer
 Sleeping With The Dead 2002 Actor
 From The Queen To The Chief Executive 2001 Lyricist
 Boss Up There, The 1999 Singer, Actor
 Love And Let Love 1998 Actor
 Ah Fai The Dumb 1997 Music
 Who's The Woman, Who's The Man 1996 Music, Lyricist
 City Cop 2 1995 Music, Lyricist
 Meaning Of Life, The 1995 Singer
 Banquet, The 1991 Actor
 Beyond's Diary 1991 Singer, Actor, Lyricist
 Daddy, Father, Papa 1991 Actor
 Happy Ghost 4 1991 Actor
 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II : The Secret Of The Ooze 1991 Actor
 Fun, The Luck & The Tycoon, The 1990 Brief appearance
 Moment Of Romance, A 1990 Singer, Lyricist
 Tiger On The Beat 2 1990 Lyricist
 Black Wall, The 1989 Singer
 Life Goes On 1989 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Paul Wong Koon Chung pictures :  (Hide)
Heavenly Kings
 
 Other Paul Wong Koon Chung pictures :  (Hide)
The Boss Up There (1)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com