Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Charcoal Cheung Tan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张炭
張炭
Cheung Tan
Zhang Tan
 
Birthdate : 24/8/1966
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Executive producer (1), Writer (22), Actor (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Snow Blossom 2014 Writer
 Badges Of Fury 2013 Writer
 Sorcerer And The White Snake, The 2011 Writer
 Chinese Fairy Tale, A 2010 Writer
 Shaolin 2010 Writer
 Treasure Hunter 2009 Writer
 Empress And The Warriors, An 2008 Writer
 Promise, The 2005 Writer
 Somebody Up There Likes Me 1996 Actor
 One And A Half 1995 Writer
 Dragon Chronicles 1994 Writer
 How Deep Is Your Love ? 1994 Writer
 Wonder Seven 1994 Writer
 Assassin, The 1993 Executive producer, Writer
 Blade Of Fury 1993 Writer
 East Is Red, The 1993 Writer
 Guns And Roses 1993 Writer
 Iron Monkey 1993 Writer
 Once Upon A Time In China III 1993 Writer
 Dragon Inn 1992 Writer
 Once Upon A Time In China II 1992 Writer
 Running On Empty 1991 Writer
 Cyprus Tigers, The 1990 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com