Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheung Wing Cheung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张永祥
張永祥
Chang Yung Hsiang
Chang Yung-Shiang
Zhang Yangxiang
 
Birthdate : 26/10/1929
Activities : Director (3), Writer (55), Actor (1), Planning (3)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Scared Stiff 1987 Actor
 Echo Of Sea 1986 Writer
 Pawned Wife, The 1985 Writer
 Girl With A Gun 1984 Planning
 Wheel Of Life, The 1984 Writer
 Temptation 1983 Writer, Planning
 Anger, The 1982 Planning
 Sexy Lady Driver 1982 Director, Writer
 On The Society File Of Shanghai 1981 Writer
 Women Soldiers 1981 Writer
 Another Spring 1980 Writer
 Pioneers, The 1980 Writer
 Poor Chasers 1980 Writer
 Sorrowful Wedding, A 1980 Writer
 Story Of A Small Town, The 1980 Writer
 Choice Of Love, The 1979 Writer
 In The Beginning 1979 Writer
 Everywhere Birds Are Singing 1978 Writer
 It's Sunset Again 1978 Writer
 Story Of Green House 1978 Writer
 At The Side Of Sky-Line 1977 Writer
 Cloud Of Romance 1977 Writer
 Confused Love 1977 Writer
 My Sweet Love 1977 Writer
 Naval Commandos, The 1977 Writer
 Pirate Of Love, A 1977 Writer
 Smiling Face, The 1977 Writer
 There's No Place Like Home 1977 Writer
 Forever My Love 1976 Writer
 Morning Date, The 1976 Writer
 Posterity and Perplexity 1976 Writer
 Rhythm Of The Wave 1976 Writer
 24 Hours Romance 1975 Writer
 Fantasies Behind The Pearly Curtain 1975 Writer
 Land Of The Undaunted 1975 Writer
 Life God, The 1975 Writer
 Picking The Star 1975 Writer
 Run Lover Run 1975 Writer
 Thou Shall Not Kill ... But Once 1975 Writer
 Colorful Ripples, The 1974 Writer
 Ghost In The Mirror 1974 Writer
 Girl Friend 1974 Writer
 Marriage, The 1974 Writer
 Slaughter In San Francisco 1974 Writer
 Where The Seagull Flies 1974 Writer
 Jilte, The 1973 Writer
 Kiss to Remember, A 1973 Writer
 Seven To One 1973 Writer
 Gallant, The 1972 Writer
 Naughty Couples, The 1972 Writer
 Hotel Esquire 1971 Writer
 Playful Girl, The 1971 Writer
 Four Moods 1970 Writer
 From Home With Love 1970 Director
 Goodbye Darling 1970 Writer
 Home Sweet Home 1970 Writer
 Unforgotten Ones, The 1970 Director, Writer
 Bridge 1966 Writer
 Fire Bulls 1966 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com