Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3708 Videos
Christine Ng Wing Mei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 伍咏薇
伍詠薇
Christine Ng
Ng Wing Mei
 
Birthdate : 24/2/1969
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (49), Cameo (1)

Biography

A few years back her husband unfortunately died a few months after their marriage. Christine got into a long and messy battle with her husband's family over his will (a big family business). It was this that started rumours of her being 'bad-luck', which didn't help at all with her career in ATV.

After moving on to the opposing TV station, TVB, they re-packaged her and now she's quite often seen in major roles in drama series. She is even considered a sexy actress after starring in Feel 100% as the lethal seductress, and in a provocative music video for The Grasshoppers.

She just recently re-married.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Lan Kwai Fong 3 2014 Actress
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Actress
 Silver Chamber Of Sorrows, The 2008 Actress
 CIB Files 2006 Actress
 Game With A Rich Lady 2005 Actress
 Infernal Fighter, The 2004 Actress
 Demi-haunted 2002 Actress
 Replacement Suspect, The 2001 Actress
 High K 2000 Actress
 Accident, The 1999 Cameo
 Doctor In Spite Of Himself 1999 Actress
 Fascination Amour 1999 Actress
 Fourteen Days Before Suicide 1999 Actress
 Immortal Spirit 1999 Actress
 9413 1998 Actress
 Extra, The 1998 Actress
 Group, The 1998 Actress
 Magnificent Team 1998 Actress
 Storm Riders, The 1998 Actress
 Three Lustketeers, The 1998 Actress
 Troublesome Night 3 1998 Actress
 Wipe Out 1998 Actress
 All's Well, End's Well 97 1997 Actress
 Destination - 9th Heaven - 1997 Actress
 Happy Together 1997 Actress
 Killing Me Hardly 1997 Actress
 Love Is Not A Game, But A Joke 1997 Actress
 Love, Amoeba Style 1997 Actress
 Teaching Sucks 1997 Actress
 Troublesome Night 1997 Actress
 Troublesome Night 2 1997 Actress
 Wedding Days, The 1997 Actress
 Age Of Miracles, The 1996 Actress
 Banana Club 1996 Actress
 Cold Blood Warm Heart 1996 Actress
 Combo Cops 1996 Actress
 Feel 100% 1996 Actress
 Queer Story, A 1996 Actress
 Street Angels 1996 Actress
 Bomb Lover 1995 Actress
 Highway Man 1995 Actress
 Just Married 1995 Actress
 Passion Unbounded 1995 Actress
 He And She 1994 Actress
 I Wanna Be Your Man ! 1994 Actress
 In The Heat Of Summer 1994 Actress
 Taste Of Killing And Romance, A 1994 Actress
 Crime Story 1993 Actress
 Cat, The 1992 Actress
 No Risk, No Gain 1990 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Christine Ng Wing Mei pictures :  (Hide)
CIB Files
The Replacement Suspect
Killing Me Hardly
A Taste Of Killing And Romance
Crime Story
The Cat
 
 Other Christine Ng Wing Mei pictures :  (Hide)
The Replacement Suspect (2)
All's Well, End's Well 97 (2)
Killing Me Hardly (3)
A Taste Of Killing And Romance (1)
Crime Story (1)
No Risk, No Gain (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com