Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Violet Lam Man Yee

 
 
 
 
Other names : 林敏怡
Lam Man Yee
Lam Man Yi
Lin Min Yi
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1950
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Music (36), Actress (2)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Ah Fai The Dumb 1997 Music, Actress
 Little Life-Opera, A 1997 Music
 Touch Of Evil, A 1995 Music
 Dragon Chronicles 1994 Music
 Returning, The 1994 Music
 Tian Di 1994 Music
 Roof With A View, A 1993 Music
 All's Well Ends Well 1992 Music
 Operation Scorpio 1992 Music
 Great Pretenders, The 1991 Music
 In The Lap of God 1991 Music
 Once A Thief 1991 Music
 Chicken a la Queen 1990 Music
 Dragon From Russia, The 1990 Music
 Fatal Vacation 1990 Music
 Her Fatal Ways 1990 Music
 Return Engagement 1990 Music
 Happy Together 1989 Music
 Lost Souls 1989 Music
 Dragon Fight 1988 Music
 Fatal Love 1988 Music
 On The Run 1988 Music
 Final Test, The 1987 Music
 Lucky Stars Go Places 1986 Music
 Merry-Go-Round 1986 Music
 My Family 1986 Music
 Strange Bedfellow, The 1986 Music
 Witch From Nepal 1986 Music
 Heart Of Dragon 1985 Music
 Welcome 1985 Music
 Love In A Fallen City 1984 Music
 My Little Sentimental Friend 1984 Actress
 Ah Ying 1983 Music
 Hong Kong, Hong Kong 1983 Music
 I Do ! 1983 Music
 He Lives By Night 1982 Music
 Story Of Woo Viet, The 1981 Music
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Violet Lam Man Yee pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Violet Lam Man Yee pictures :  (Hide)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com