Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11614 Movies
19210 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32401 Screenshots
3764 Videos
Fan Siu Wong

 
 
 
 
Other names : 樊少皇
Louis Fan Siu Wong
Fan Shiu Wong
Fan Siu Wang
Terry Fan Siu Wong
 
Birthdate : 19/6/1973
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Action Director (1), Actor (60)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Monkey King, The 2014 Actor
 Pay Back 2013 Actor
 Kungfu Μaster, The 2012 Actor
 On My Way 2012 Actor
 Wu Dang 2012 Actor
 Flying Swords Of Dragon Gate 2011 Actor
 Beauty On Duty 2010 Actor
 Chinese Fairy Tale, A 2010 Actor
 Flirting Scholar 2, The 2010 Actor
 Future X-Cops 2010 Actor
 Ip Man 2 2010 Actor
 Just Another Pandora's Box 2010 Actor
 Legend Is Born - Ip Man, The 2010 Actor
 On His Majesty's Secret Service 2009 Actor
 Split Second Murder 2009 Actor
 Connected 2008 Actor
 Ip Man 2008 Actor
 Kung Fu Chefs 2008 Actor
 Moss, The 2008 Actor
 Kung Fu Fighter 2007 Action Director, Actor
 House Of The Sword, The 2006 Actor
 Shaolin Vs Evil Dead 2005 Actor
 Shaolin Vs Evil Dead 2 2005 Actor
 Infernal Fighter, The 2004 Actor
 Super Powerful Man 2004 Actor
 Boxing King, The 2003 Actor
 Fighting Back 2003 Actor
 Invincible, The 2003 Actor
 Lethal Cop 2003 Actor
 DNA Clone 2002 Actor
 Excessive Force 2002 Actor
 Flying Dragon, Leaping Tiger 2002 Actor
 Hot And Spicy 2002 Actor
 Power King 2002 Actor
 Spice Cop 2002 Actor
 Young Hero Fong Sai Yuk, The 2002 Actor
 Shadow Mask 2001 Actor
 Spy Gear 2001 Actor
 Story Of Freeman, The 2001 Actor
 Unbeatables 2000 Actor
 Death Games 1998 Actor
 New Shaolin Temple, The 1998 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Actor
 Fist Power 1995 Actor
 Informer 1995 Actor
 Twist 1995 Actor
 Fearless Match 1994 Actor
 Master Of Zen 1994 Actor
 Organized Crime & Triad Bureau 1994 Actor
 Portrait Of A Serial Rapist 1994 Actor
 Water Tank Murder Mystery 1994 Actor
 Project S 1993 Actor
 Stone Age Warriors, The 1991 Actor
 Story Of Ricky, The 1991 Actor
 Goodbye Mammie 1986 Actor
 Immortal Story 1986 Actor
 Righting Wrongs 1986 Actor
 Silent Love 1986 Actor
 Master Strikes Back, The 1985 Actor
 Descendant Of The Sun 1983 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Fan Siu Wong pictures :  (Hide)
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man
Connected
Ip Man
Shaolin Vs Evil Dead
Flying Dragon, Leaping Tiger
The Story Of Freeman
Fearless Match
Master Of Zen
Organized Crime & Triad Bureau
The Stone Age Warriors
The Story Of Ricky
Immortal Story
Righting Wrongs
The Master Strikes Back
Descendant Of The Sun
 
 Other Fan Siu Wong pictures :  (Hide)
Ip Man 2 (1)
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man (8)
On His Majesty's Secret Service (1)
Connected (1)
Ip Man (7)
Shaolin Vs Evil Dead (1)
Flying Dragon, Leaping Tiger (4)
The Story Of Freeman (5)
Twist (2)
Fearless Match (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com