Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3717 Videos
Jeff Falcon

 
 
 
 
Other names : Jeffrey Falcon
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1962
Nationality : USA
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (13), Stuntman (1)

Biography

Yet another gweilo villain who showed up in a number of HK films. He looks very good as a martial artist and has earned quite a name for himself. Though almost always killed in the end.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Oh ! Yes Sir ! 1994 Actor
 Happy Partner 1993 Actor
 Rape In Public Sea 1993 Actor
 Way Of The Lady Boxers, The 1993 Actor
 Caged Beauties 1992 Actor
 Lethal Contact 1992 Actor
 Licence To Steal 1990 Stuntman
 Outlaw Brothers, The 1990 Actor
 Blonde Fury 1989 Actor
 Burning Ambition 1989 Actor
 Inspector Wears Skirts 2, The 1989 Actor
 Prince Of The Sun 1989 Actor
 Inspector Wears Skirts, The 1988 Actor
 Operation Pink Squad 1988 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Jeff Falcon pictures :  (Hide)
Oh ! Yes Sir !
The Way Of The Lady Boxers
Lethal Contact
The Outlaw Brothers
Burning Ambition
Burning Ambition
 
 Other Jeff Falcon pictures :  (Hide)
Oh ! Yes Sir ! (1)
The Way Of The Lady Boxers (1)
Lethal Contact (2)
The Outlaw Brothers (4)
Blonde Fury (1)
Burning Ambition (2)
The Inspector Wears Skirts (1)
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com