Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11629 Movies
19214 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32450 Screenshots
3725 Videos
Cheung Tat Ming

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张达明
 
Birthdate : 2/7/1964
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Writer (4), Actor (91), Brief appearance (2), Cameo (1)

Biography

He graduated from the HK Academy of Performing Arts and in 1995 began a stand up comedy act with Dayo Wong. He made his film debut in 1989's My Heart is the Eternal Rose (as the obnoxious son) but did not really begin his film career until 1995 with the terrific film Golden Girls.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Good-For-Nothing Heroes 2012 Actor
 Happy Hotel 2012 Actor
 Love Shock 2011 Actor
 Scary Market 2011 Actor
 Aroma City 2010 Actor
 Beauty On Duty 2010 Actor
 Bruce Lee, My Brother 2010 Actor
 Flirting Scholar 2, The 2010 Cameo
 Love In A Puff 2010 Actor
 All's Well, Ends Well 2009 2009 Actor
 Gao Xing 2009 Actor
 Decade Of Love, A 2008 Actor
 Luckiest Man, The 2008 Actor
 My Wife Is A Gambling Maestro 2008 Actor
 House Of Mahjong 2007 Actor
 It's A Wonderful Life 2007 Actor
 Lady Iron Chef, The 2007 Actor
 Mob Story, A 2007 Actor
 Two Stupid Eggs 2007 Actor
 McDull, The Alumni 2006 Actor
 Men Suddenly In Black 2 2006 Actor
 AV 2005 Actor
 Dragon Reloaded 2005 Actor
 6 AM 2004 Actor
 Escape From Hong Kong Island 2004 Actor
 Fantasia 2004 Actor
 My Sweeties 2004 Actor
 Super Model 2004 Actor
 Anna In Kung Fu-Land 2003 Actor
 Cat And Mouse 2003 Actor
 Dragon Loaded 2003 Actor
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Actor
 My Dream Girl 2003 Actor
 My Lucky Star 2003 Actor
 My Sassy Boyfriend 2003 Actor
 Twins Effect, The 2003 Actor
 Dry Wood Fierce Fire 2002 Actor
 Summer Dream 2002 Actor
 Wicked Ghost 3 : The Possession, A 2002 Actor
 Windfall Profits 2002 Actor
 Women From Mars 2002 Actor
 Accidental Spy, The 2001 Actor
 City Of Desire 2001 Brief appearance
 Cop Shop Babes 2001 Actor
 Devil Eye 2001 Actor
 Dummy Mommy, Without A Baby 2001 Actor
 Everyday Is Valentine 2001 Actor
 Nightmares In Precinct 7 2001 Actor
 Stolen Love 2001 Actor
 Visible Secret 2001 Actor
 You Shoot, I Shoot 2001 Actor
 And I Hate You So 2000 Actor
 Diamond Hill 2000 Actor
 Gen Y Cops 2000 Actor
 Hong Kong Happy Man 2, The 2000 Actor
 Paramount Motel 2000 Actor
 Queenie & King The Lovers 2000 Actor
 What Is A Good Teacher 2000 Actor
 Doctor In Spite Of Himself 1999 Actor
 Gorgeous 1999 Brief appearance
 Hanky Panky 1999 Actor
 Lamb In Despair, A 1999 Actor
 Last Ghost Standing 1999 Actor
 Life In Last Hour 1999 Actor
 Metade Fumaca 1999 Actor
 Bishonen 1998 Actor
 F***/Off 1998 Actor
 Ninth Happiness 1998 Actor
 Nude Fear 1998 Actor
 Take Five 1998 Actor
 03:00 A.M. 1997 Actor
 He Comes From Planet K 1997 Actor
 Lawyer, Lawyer 1997 Actor
 Love, Amoeba Style 1997 Actor
 Recipe For The Heart, A 1997 Actor
 Teaching Sucks 1997 Actor
 Those Were The Days 1997 Actor
 Too Many Ways To Be No. 1 1997 Actor
 Banana Club 1996 Actor
 Feel 100% ... Once More 1996 Actor
 Forbidden City Cop 1996 Actor
 God Of Gamblers 3 : The Early Stage 1996 Actor
 Lost And Found 1996 Actor
 Love & Sex Among The Ruins 1996 Actor
 Out Of The Blur 1996 Actor
 Till Death Do Us Laugh 1996 Actor
 Funny Business 1995 Writer, Actor
 Golden Girls, The 1995 Actor
 From Zero To Hero 1994 Writer
 Come Fly The Dragon 1993 Writer
 Moment Of Romance II, A 1993 Actor
 Sex Racecourse 1992 Actor
 Lee Rock 2 : Father And Son 1991 Actor
 Sunshine Friends 1990 Writer, Actor
 My Heart Is That Eternal Rose 1989 Actor
 Carry On Dancing 1988 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cheung Tat Ming pictures :  (Hide)
AV
Men Suddenly In Black
Visible Secret
You Shoot, I Shoot
You Shoot, I Shoot
A Lamb In Despair
Nude Fear
Take Five
Banana Club
Love & Sex Among The Ruins
A Moment Of Romance II
My Heart Is That Eternal Rose
 
 Other Cheung Tat Ming pictures :  (Hide)
House Of Mahjong (5)
Dragon Reloaded (5)
Cop Shop Babes (1)
You Shoot, I Shoot (9)
A Lamb In Despair (1)
Nude Fear (1)
Take Five (1)
Forbidden City Cop (2)
Love & Sex Among The Ruins (1)
A Moment Of Romance II (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com