Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Pauline Wong Siu Fung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 王小凤
Pauline Wong
Wong Siu Fung
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1962
Nationality : Canada
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (1), Actress (38), Cameo (1), Presenter (1)

Biography

Pauline is of Shanghainese descent. She dropped out of school at a young age to work in a fast food restaurant. At the age of fifteen she went to Canada where she took employment in various jobs - waitressing, modelling and others. In 1982 she returned to Hong Kong to take up acting. She is perhaps best known for her supernatural roles in films – a ghost in Mr. Vampire. Her film debut was in 1984 (Possessed II - as the mistress) and within a year she had a major role in the classic Night Caller and won the Best Actress award for Love with the Perfect Stranger.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1990 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Possessed 2 1984 Actress
 Love With The Perfect Stranger 1985 Actress
 Mr Vampire 1985 Actress
 Night Caller 1985 Actress
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars 1985 Cameo
 From Here To Prosperity 1986 Actress
 Funny Vampire, The 1986 Actress
 Lucky Stars Go Places 1986 Actress
 Missed Date, The 1986 Actress
 New Mr. Vampire 1986 Actress
 Story Of Dr. Sun Yat Sen, The 1986 Actress
 Double Fixation 1987 Actress
 Long Arm Of The Law II 1987 Actress
 Rich And Famous 1987 Actress
 Spiritual Love 1987 Actress
 Split Of The Spirit 1987 Actress
 Tragic Hero 1987 Actress
 Greatest Lover, The 1988 Actress
 Her Vengeance 1988 Actress
 Lai Shi, China's Last Eunuch 1988 Actress
 Profiles Of Pleasure 1988 Actress
 Bachelor's Swan Song, The 1989 Actress
 Four Loves 1989 Actress
 No Compromise 1989 Actress
 Peacock King 1989 Actress
 Web Of Deception 1989 Actress
 Perfect Girls 1990 Actress
 Saga Of The Phoenix 1990 Actress
 Spooky Family, The 1990 Actress
 Blue Jean Monster, The 1991 Actress
 Dun Huang Tales Of The Night 1991 Actress
 New Mr. Vampire II 1991 Actress
 Spiritual Trinity 1991 Actress
 Girls From China, The 1992 Actress
 Love Among The Triad 1993 Actress
 Lover Of The Swindler 1993 Actress
 Beheaded 1000, The 1994 Actress
 Right Here Waiting... 1994 Producer, Actress, Presenter
 Fortune Buddies, The 2011 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Pauline Wong Siu Fung pictures :  (Hide)
The Beheaded 1000
The Blue Jean Monster
The Blue Jean Monster
Four Loves
Profiles Of Pleasure
Rich And Famous
Spiritual Love
Lucky Stars Go Places
Mr Vampire
Possessed 2
 
 Other Pauline Wong Siu Fung pictures :  (Hide)
The Blue Jean Monster (2)
Four Loves (4)
Profiles Of Pleasure (1)
Rich And Famous (1)
Spiritual Love (2)
Tragic Hero (1)
Mr Vampire (2)
Possessed 2 (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com