Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Angela Tong Ying Ying

 
 
 
 
Other names : 汤盈盈
湯盈盈
Tang Yingying
Angela Tong
Tong Ying Ying
 
Birthdate : 30/6/1975
Nationality : Canada
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (30), Cameo (2)

Biography

Angela was brought up in Montreal and did not come to HK until she was 19 years old. She came to enter the Miss China International Contest, but after no success she returned to Canada.

In 1995 though she gave HK one more try - joined TVB and got roles in a few shows - Cold Blood Warm Heart and A Measure of Love. This led to her debut in film in 1997 - F*** Off.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Buddy Cops 2016 Actress
 Break Up 100 2014 Actress
 Forensic Heroes III 2011 Actress
 I Love Hong Kong 2011 Actress
 Money-Maker Recipe, The 2008 Actress
 Best Selling Secrets 2007 Actress
 Drive Of Life, The 2007 Actress
 Bar Bender 2006 Actress
 Love Guaranteed 2006 Actress
 Life Made Simple 2005 Actress
 Conqueror's Story, The 2004 Actress
 Better Halves 2003 Actress
 Driving Power, The 2003 Actress
 Legend Of Love, The 2003 Actress
 Beauty And The Breast 2002 Actress
 Fat Choi Spirit 2002 Actress
 Women From Mars 2002 Cameo
 Scaremonger 2001 Actress
 There Is A Secret In My Soup 2001 Actress
 You Shoot, I Shoot 2001 Actress
 Deathnet.com 2000 Actress
 Juliet In Love 2000 Actress
 Supercop.com 2000 Actress
 Beach Girl 1999 Actress
 Last Ghost Standing 1999 Actress
 Life In Last Hour 1999 Actress
 Till Death Do Us Part 1999 Actress
 Bio Zombie 1998 Actress
 F***/Off 1998 Actress
 Magnificent Team 1998 Actress, Cameo
 PR Girls 1998 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Angela Tong Ying Ying pictures :  (Hide)
Love Guaranteed
Love Guaranteed
You Shoot, I Shoot
Supercop.com
 
 Other Angela Tong Ying Ying pictures :  (Hide)
You Shoot, I Shoot (1)
Supercop.com (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com