Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Poon Yat On

 
 
Other names : Boon Yat On
 
Activities : Actor (45)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Happy Ending 1963 Actor
 Iron Wild Goose (Part 1), The 1963 Actor
 Iron Wild Goose (Part 2), The 1963 Actor
 Modern Matchmaker, The 1963 Actor
 Awaiting The Husband To Return On A Pavilion 1962 Actor
 Chase, The 1962 Actor
 God Of Wealth Knocking At The Door 1962 Actor
 Princess Ping Yang 1962 Actor
 Puppet Princess 1962 Actor
 Rendezvous At Baidi City 1962 Actor
 Smile For A Kingdom, A 1962 Actor
 Three Petitions 1962 Actor
 Fan To Remember 1961 Actor
 Finally We Meet Again 1961 Actor
 Heroic Lovers 1961 Actor
 Idiot Husband, The 1961 Actor
 Little Go-Between, The 1961 Actor
 Magic Cup (Part 1) 1961 Actor
 Magic Cup (Part 2) 1961 Actor
 Revenge And Gratitude 1961 Actor
 Wonder Boy 1961 Actor
 Ever-Blooming Waterlilies, The 1960 Actor
 Magic Head Of Princess 1960 Actor
 Magic Head Princess' Battle With The Flying Dragon 1960 Actor
 Perfect Match, A 1960 Actor
 To Whom Should The True Murderer Be ? 1960 Actor
 Breaking The Coffin To Rescue Mother 1959 Actor
 Fourth Son Of The Yang Family Visits His Mother (Part 2), The 1959 Actor
 Miss Qin (Part 1) 1959 Actor
 Miss Qin (Part 2) 1959 Actor
 Story Of Mu Guiying (Part 1), The 1959 Actor
 Story Of Mu Guiying (Part 2), The 1959 Actor
 Bugles Of War 1958 Actor
 How The Snake Beauty Struck The Mountain Asunder To Rescue The Prince (Part 1) 1958 Actor
 How The Snake Beauty Struck The Mountain Asunder To Rescue The Prince (Part 2) 1958 Actor
 Liu Yi Sends His Letters 1958 Actor
 Red Maid, The Matchmaker 1958 Actor
 Fox-Spirit's Romance, The 1957 Actor
 Naughty Princes, Proud Husband 1957 Actor
 Pearl's Reconciliation 1957 Actor
 Great Chums 1956 Actor
 Spanking The Princess 1955 Actor
 Birth Of Mankind, The 1946 Actor
 Night Of Romance, A 1935 Actor
 Mischief Makers, The 1934 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com