Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Luk Bong

 
 
Other names : 陸邦
 
Birthdate : 11/8/1926
Date of death : 5/8/2004
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (32), Assistant Director (2), Producer (1), Writer (4), Art director (1), Script Supervisor (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Here Comes Fortune 2010 Art director
 Wild Girls, The 1993 Producer
 Precious Adolescence 1983 Director
 Honest Crook, An 1981 Director
 Bravest Fist 1980 Director
 Carry On Bangkok 1977 Director
 Clumsy Gambler, The 1977 Director
 Warning For The Young 1977 Director
 Two Omniscient Men 1976 Director
 Playboy, The 1974 Director, Writer
 We Visited Southeast Asia 1973 Director, Writer
 Songs And Romance Forever 1972 Director
 Song Of Happy Life 1971 Director
 Wedding Song, The 1971 Director
 Miss Fragrance 1969 Director, Writer
 Mother Wants Me To Get Married 1969 Director
 My Sweet Lady 1969 Director, Writer
 Strange Couple Who Steal, The 1969 Director
 Blossoming Season, The 1968 Director
 Killing Sword, The 1968 Director
 Lucky Girl With A Thousand Faces 1968 Director
 Romantic Thief, A 1968 Director
 Flying Red Rose 1967 Director
 I Am Just Twenty 1965 Director
 Desperately In Love 1964 Director
 Filial Son's Treasure-hunt 1962 Director
 Lady 'Lightning' Among Swordsmen 1961 Director
 Ali Baba And The 40 Robbers 1960 Director
 Perfect Match, A 1960 Director
 Reincarnated Love 1960 Director
 Sleeping Beauty, The 1960 Director
 Glass Slippers 1959 Director
 Talking Bird, The 1959 Director
 Prince Of Thieves (The Sequel) 1958 Director
 Crossroads 1955 Assistant Director
 Swallows' Return 1953 Assistant Director
 Eight Immortals In The World Of Men 1951 Script Supervisor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com