Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lam Ka Sing

 
 
 
 
Other names : 林家声
林家聲
Lam Ga Sing
Lam Kar Sing
Lin Jiasheng
 
Birthdate : 20/1/1933
Activities : Singer (2), Actor (73)

Biography

Lam Ka-Sing received the Silver Bauhinia for his contribution to Cantonese opera.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Goddess Of Mercy Celebrated Her Birthday At Xiang Shan 1966 Actor
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 1), The 1965 Actor
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 2), The 1965 Actor
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 4) 1965 Actor
 Sword Of Swords 1965 Actor
 Club Of Magic Flame, The 1964 Actor
 Desperately In Love 1964 Actor
 In Search Of A Father 1964 Actor
 Magic Crane And The Golden Eagle, The 1964 Actor
 Sword Of Justice 1964 Actor
 Conquering Sword, The 1963 Actor
 Invincible Sword, The 1963 Actor
 Iron Wild Goose (Part 1), The 1963 Singer, Actor
 Iron Wild Goose (Part 2), The 1963 Actor
 Killing Flag (Part 1), The 1963 Actor
 Killing Flag (Part 2), The 1963 Actor
 Modern Matchmaker, The 1963 Actor
 South Dragon, North Phoenix 1963 Actor
 Three sisters 1963 Singer, Actor
 Tiger In Hunting, The 1963 Actor
 Battle At Sizhou 1962 Actor
 Beauty And The Swordsman, The 1962 Actor
 Filial Son's Treasure-hunt 1962 Actor
 Haunting Shadow, The 1962 Actor
 How Na Zha Shattered Heaven To Save His Mother 1962 Actor
 Magic Mirror, Mythical Pearl (Part 1) 1962 Actor
 Magic Mirror, Mythical Pearl (Part 2) 1962 Actor
 Perfect Match, A 1962 Actor
 Princess Ping Yang 1962 Actor
 Secret Book (Part 3) 1962 Actor
 Smile For A Kingdom, A 1962 Actor
 Crime Of Passion 1961 Actor
 Dreams For The Past Events 1961 Actor
 Fan To Remember 1961 Actor
 Little White Golden Dragon 1961 Actor
 Love On The Mount 1961 Actor
 Romance And The Adventure Of Roza 1961 Actor
 Secret Book (Part 1) 1961 Actor
 Secret Book (Part 2) 1961 Actor
 Valuable False Daughter 1961 Actor
 Blooming under a Cool Moon (Grand Finale) 1960 Actor
 Blooming under a Cool Moon (Part 1) 1960 Actor
 Blooming under a Cool Moon (Part 2) 1960 Actor
 Ever-Blooming Waterlilies, The 1960 Actor
 Ghostly Daughter-In-Law, The 1960 Actor
 Magic Head Of Princess 1960 Actor
 Magic Head Princess' Battle With The Flying Dragon 1960 Actor
 Blood, Love, Tears 1959 Actor
 Fourth Son Of The Yang Family Visits His Mother (Part 2), The 1959 Actor
 Fourth Son Of The Yang Family Visits His Mother, The 1959 Actor
 Sad Wedding Night, A 1959 Actor
 Filial Son's Bridge In Guangdong 1958 Actor
 How The Snake Beauty Struck The Mountain Asunder To Rescue The Prince (Part 1) 1958 Actor
 How The Snake Beauty Struck The Mountain Asunder To Rescue The Prince (Part 2) 1958 Actor
 Ne Zha Is His Mother's Escort (Part 1) 1958 Actor
 Ne Zha Is His Mother's Escort (Part 2) 1958 Actor
 Princess Jade Lotus 1958 Actor
 Tan-Ji's Death By Fire 1958 Actor
 Wealth Always Follows Woe 1958 Actor
 Lotus Lamp, The 1957 Actor
 How Xue Dingshan Thrice Angered Fan Lihua 1956 Actor
 Everlasting Love 1955 Actor
 Parents' Hearts 1955 Actor
 Rich Girl And Her Double, The 1955 Actor
 Teenage Romance 1955 Actor
 Till Death Us Do Part 1955 Actor
 Playboy Emperor 1953 Actor
 Mis-Matched In-Laws, The 1951 Actor
 Battle Between The Heroine From Kunlun And The Swallow Thief, The 1950 Actor
 Devoted Soul (Part 2), A 1949 Actor
 Ji Gong, Reincarnated Buddha 1949 Actor
 Junior Hero, Ai Hu, The 1949 Actor
 Birth Of Mankind, The 1946 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lam Ka Sing pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com