Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wong Ho

 
 
 
 
Other names : 王豪
Wang Hao
 
Activities : Director (4), Actor (43)

Biography

SB actor born in 1927.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Director - Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Director
 Love Song 1953 Director
 Love Fiesta 1957 Director
 Prosperity Ahead 1966 Director
 Gecko Kung Fu 1972 Director
 
Actor
 Gone Are The Swallows When The Willow Flowers Wilt 1946 Actor
 Female Robin Hood 1947 Actor
 Female Spy 76 1947 Actor
 Heaven And Hell 1947 Actor
 Madame X 1947 Actor
 Three Women 1947 Actor
 Bloodshed In A Besieged Citadel 1948 Actor
 Remorseful Rich, The 1948 Actor
 Song Of A Songstress 1948 Actor
 Escape From The Tiger's Jaws 1951 Actor
 Woman As Sharp As A Blade, A 1951 Actor
 Blooming Roses 1952 Actor
 Daughters Of Musketeer 1952 Actor
 Love In The Bloom 1952 Actor
 Tomorrow 1952 Actor
 Blue Sky 1953 Actor
 Bright Day 1953 Actor
 Golden World, The 1953 Actor
 Love Song 1953 Actor
 Song To Remember, A 1953 Actor
 Blood-Stained Flowers 1954 Actor
 Little Couple 1954 Actor
 Pavilion In The Spring Dawn 1954 Actor
 Returning The Pearl 1954 Actor
 Chin Ping Mei 1955 Actor
 Tradition 1955 Actor
 Girl Named Hong Kong, A 1956 Actor
 Gloomy Sunday 1956 Actor
 Over the Rolling Hills 1956 Actor
 Surprise 1956 Actor
 Blood Of Patriotic Souls, The 1957 Actor
 Love And Crime 1957 Actor
 Love Fiesta 1957 Actor
 Blessed Family, The 1958 Actor
 Ugly Duckling Can Grow into a Swan, The 1958 Actor
 Crimes Of Passion 1959 Actor
 Time Is Running Short 1960 Actor
 Between Tears And Laughter 1964 Actor
 Blue And The Black 2, The 1966 Actor
 Blue And The Black, The 1966 Actor
 Prosperity Ahead 1966 Actor
 Knight Errant 1973 Actor
 Heroes Of The Eastern Skies 1977 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wong Ho pictures :  (Hide)
Between Tears And Laughter
 
 Other Wong Ho pictures :  (Hide)
The Blue And The Black (1)
The Blue And The Black 2 (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com