Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheng Pik Ying

 
 
Other names : 郑碧影
鄭碧影
Cheang Pik Ying
Cheng Bik Ying
Jeng Bik Ying
Zheng Biying
 
Sex : Female
Activities : Singer (1), Actress (31)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Goddess Of Mercy 1966 Actress
 Loyalty 1965 Actress
 Modern Matchmaker, The 1963 Actress
 Monkey Soldiers Come To The Rescue, The 1963 Actress
 7 Tyrants Of Jiangnan, The 1962 Actress
 Birth Of Yue Fei, The 1962 Actress
 Orphan's Adventure, The 1961 Actress
 Prodigious child and her loyal dog, The 1961 Singer, Actress
 Lady Racketeer 1960 Actress
 My Good Nephew 1959 Actress
 Country Girl Looks For Her Husband 1956 Actress
 Fatty Marries Skinny 1956 Actress
 Fierce Debator, A 1956 Actress
 Green Jade Hairpin, The 1956 Actress
 How Mu Guiying Captured And Released Yang Zongbao 3 Times 1956 Actress
 Hymn To Mother, A 1956 Actress
 Little Sweetheart 1956 Actress
 Officer Qiao's Careless Matching 1956 Actress
 Pak Kam Lung And His Impersonator 1956 Actress
 Suitor For The King's Sister, A 1956 Actress
 How Luo Bu Rescued His Mother 1955 Actress
 Matchmaker's Fault, The 1955 Actress
 Romance In The West Chamber 1955 Actress
 Shilin Offers Sacrifice to the Leifeng Pagoda 1955 Actress
 Sister's Heart, A 1955 Actress
 Teenage Romance 1955 Actress
 Boxer Of Nanhai, The 1954 Actress
 Pretty Girl From Kuala Lumpur 1954 Actress
 Success Follows Sorrow 1954 Actress
 Voyage Of The Dead, The 1954 Actress
 Xue Dingshan Thrice Tricks Feng Lihua 1952 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com