Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yue Gaai

 
 
Other names : Yu Jia
Yu Kai
Yu3 Jia1
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Actor (72)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Fan Lihua, The Female General 1968 Actor
 Goddess Of Mercy Celebrated Her Birthday At Xiang Shan 1966 Actor
 Three Swordsmen, The 1966 Actor
 Monkey Saint Raids the Monastery 1965 Actor
 Powerful Sword, Magical Flute (Part 1) 1965 Actor
 Powerful Sword, Magical Flute (Part 2) 1965 Actor
 Vulture And The Heroine, The 1965 Actor
 Which One Is Which 1965 Actor
 Assassination Of The Prince (Part 1) 1964 Actor
 Assassination Of The Prince (Part 2) 1964 Actor
 Golden Arrow And The Silver Dragon, The 1964 Actor
 Three Tigers (Part 1) 1964 Actor
 Three Tigers (Part 2) 1964 Actor
 Golden Coat (Part 2), The 1963 Actor
 Happy Ending 1963 Actor
 Head For Sale 1963 Actor
 Iron Horse And The Magic Dragon, The 1963 Actor
 King's Caprice, A 1963 Actor
 Lotus Lamp, The 1963 Actor
 Magic Whip, The 1963 Actor
 Monkey Soldiers Come To The Rescue, The 1963 Actor
 Mother's Blood 1963 Actor
 Mythical Crane, Evil Dragon 1963 Actor
 Royal cat and his opponents, The 1963 Actor
 Three Heroines (Part 1) 1963 Actor
 Three Heroines (Part 2) 1963 Actor
 White-Bone Sword (Part 3), The 1963 Actor
 White-Bone Sword (Part 4), The 1963 Actor
 White-Boned Sword (Part 3) 1963 Actor
 White-Boned Sword (Part 4), The 1963 Actor
 7 Tyrants Of Jiangnan, The 1962 Actor
 Birth Of Yue Fei, The 1962 Actor
 Rendezvous At Baidi City 1962 Actor
 Snake-Girl And The Flying Monster, The 1962 Actor
 How Luo Bu Rescued His Mother 1955 Actor
 Romance In The West Chamber 1955 Actor
 Teenage Romance 1955 Actor
 Success Follows Sorrow 1954 Actor
 Crab Apple Blossom's Tears, The 1952 Actor
 Everyone's Darling 1952 Actor
 Fang Shiyu Challengers The Boxing-Stage Champion (Part 1) 1952 Actor
 Fang Shiyu Challengers The Boxing-Stage Champion (Part 2) 1952 Actor
 Master Adou, A Native Of Darling 1952 Actor
 My Beloved Grandchild 1952 Actor
 New Story Of Aniu, A 1952 Actor
 Night of Romance 1952 Actor
 She Said "No!" To Marriage But Now She Says "Yes!" 1952 Actor
 Xue Dingshan Thrice Tricks Feng Lihua 1952 Actor
 Young Lady's Escort Army, The 1952 Actor
 Battle Between Fang Shiyu And the Flying Hero Of Guangdong, The 1951 Actor
 Orphan's Sad Tale, An 1951 Actor
 Battle between A Brave Lad Of Guangdong And The Girl Bodyguard 1950 Actor
 Battle Between Monkey And Gold Spotted Leopard, The 1950 Actor
 Battle Between Ne Zha And The Scarlet Boy, The 1950 Actor
 How Ne Zha Thrice Played Tricks On The Six-eyed Monkey 1950 Actor
 How The Young Heroes Of Guanghong Shattered The Lotus Militia 1950 Actor
 Prince Ciyun Flees His Country 1950 Actor
 Robin Hood, Junior 1950 Actor
 Striking A Mountain Asunder To Rescue Mother 1950 Actor
 War Baby, The 1950 Actor
 Big Fight between Red Kid And Five Dragon Princess 1949 Actor
 Birth Of Kiddy Stone 1949 Actor
 Gan Lou, The New Prime Minister 1949 Actor
 Junior Hero, Ai Hu, The 1949 Actor
 Kiddy Stone's Night Fight With The Five Masters 1949 Actor
 Li Yuanba 1949 Actor
 Ne Zha Conquered The Seven Devils At Mei Hill 1949 Actor
 Orphan's Rescue, The 1949 Actor
 Pauper King, The 1949 Actor
 Red Kid, The 1949 Actor
 Third Madame Educating Her Son 1949 Actor
 Na Zha's Adventure At The East Ocean 1948 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com