Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Dan Inosanto

 
 
 
 
Other names : Daniel Inosanto
Danny Inosanto
 
Birthdate : 24/7/1936
Nationality : Philippines, USA
Workplace : Hong Kong, USA
Activities : Actor (5), Brief appearance (6), Stuntman (1)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Bruce Lee : The Immortal Dragon 2002 Brief appearance
 Bruce Lee : A Warrior's Journey 2000 Brief appearance
 Bruce Lee in G.O.D. : Shibôteki Yûgi 2000 Actor
 Bruce Lee : The Path Of The Dragon 1998 Brief appearance
 Bruce Lee : Curse of the Dragon 1993 Brief appearance
 Big Trouble In Little China 1986 Actor
 Chinese Stuntman, The 1984 Actor
 Game Of Death, The 1978 Actor
 Bruce Lee, The Legend 1976 Brief appearance
 Bruce Lee : The Man And The Legend 1973 Brief appearance
 Green Hornet, The 1966 Stuntman
 Naughty Princess And Her Lover, The 1957 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Dan Inosanto pictures :  (Hide)
The Game Of Death
 
 Other Dan Inosanto pictures :  (Hide)
The Game Of Death (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com