Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Law Gwok Wai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 罗国维
羅國維
Law Kok Wai
Law Kwok Wai
Law Ying
Lo Kwok Wai
Luo Guo Wei
Luo Guowei
 
Birthdate : 30/11/1933
Date of death : 22/5/2004
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Assistant Director (2), Action Director (1), Writer (1), Actor (34)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Aiming High 1999 Actor
 Don't Shoot Me, I'm Just a Violinist! 1994 Actor
 Gleam Of Hope, A 1994 Action Director
 Thunder Run 1991 Actor
 Iron Butterfly, The 1989 Actor
 Lucky Stars 1989 Actor
 Project A II 1987 Actor
 Puppy Love 1985 Actor
 Air Disaster 1983 Actor
 Perfect Wife, The 1983 Actor
 82 Tenants, The 1982 Actor
 Don't Kill Me, Brother 1981 Actor
 Hired Guns 1981 Assistant Director, Writer, Actor
 Life After Life 1981 Actor
 Absolute Monarch 1980 Actor
 Bund I Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Bund II Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Mortal Storm, The 1980 Assistant Director
 Wedding Bells, Wedding Belles 1980 Actor
 One Way Only 1979 Actor
 Lu Hsiao Fury 1976 Actor
 Massage Girls 1976 Actor
 Reincarnation, The 1976 Actor
 Haunted House, A 1975 Actor
 No End Of Surprises 1975 Actor
 Games Gamblers Play 1974 Actor
 Dangerous Seventeen 1968 Actor
 Strange Hero Yi Zhimei, The 1967 Actor
 Pursuit Of A Murderer 1966 Actor
 Hero Is Born (Part 1), A 1964 Actor
 Hero Is Born (Part 2), A 1964 Actor
 Invisible Lucky Star, The 1964 Actor
 Coffee Girl 1963 Actor
 Marching Down The South (Part 1) 1963 Actor
 Drifting Orphan, The 1962 Actor
 Little Artists 1962 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Law Gwok Wai pictures :  (Hide)
Don't Shoot Me, I'm Just a Violinist!
Don't Shoot Me, I'm Just a Violinist!
Thunder Run
Lucky Stars
Puppy Love
The Perfect Wife
The Perfect Wife
Don't Kill Me, Brother
Massage Girls
 
 Other Law Gwok Wai pictures :  (Hide)
Massage Girls (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com