Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3717 Videos
Felix Chong Man Keung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 庄文强
Felix Chong
Chong Man Keung
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1968
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (8), Writer (25), Actor (2), Original Story (2)

Biography

Felix Chong is a famous movie scriptwriter in Hong Kong. One of his outstanding product is the series of 'Infernal Affairs', which movies won many awards in many awarding ceremony. He also won the 'Best Screenplay' in the 22nd Hong Kong Film Awards, 8th Golden Bauhinia Awards and Hong Kong Screenwriters’ Guild 2002.

His latest work, Initial D, had spread over in Asia and became the top in the box office chart. 'Moonlight in Tokyo' is the first film that Felix to be the director.

Courtesy of Base Production Ltd (April 2006)
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Overheard 3 2014 Director, Writer
 Silent War, The 2012 Director, Writer
 Lost Bladesman, The 2011 Director, Writer
 Overheard 2 2011 Director, Writer
 Once A Gangster 2010 Director, Writer, Original Story
 Overheard 2009 Director
 Lady Cop & Papa Crook 2008 Director, Writer
 Lingerie, La 2008 Actor
 Confession Of Pain 2007 Writer
 Departed, The 2006 Original Story
 Initial D 2005 Writer
 Moonlight In Tokyo 2005 Director, Writer
 Cat And Mouse 2003 Writer
 Infernal Affairs II 2003 Writer
 Infernal Affairs III 2003 Writer
 Infernal Affairs 2002 Writer
 Interactive Murders 2002 Writer
 Lion Roars, The 2002 Writer
 Dance Of A Dream 2001 Writer
 Final Romance 2001 Writer
 Shadow 2001 Writer
 Sharp Guns 2001 Writer
 Stolen Love 2001 Writer
 United We Stand, And Swim 2001 Writer
 Gen Y Cops 2000 Writer
 Tokyo Raiders 2000 Writer
 Afraid Of Nothing, The Jobless King 1999 Writer
 Sunshine Cops 1999 Writer
 Your Place Or Mine ! 1998 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Other Felix Chong Man Keung pictures :  (Hide)
Other pictures (2)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com