Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chan Si Si

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈丽梅
陈思思
Chan See See
Chen Limei
Chen Si Si
Chen Sisi
Chen Sze Chia
Chen Sze Sze
Chen2 Si1 Si1
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1938
Date of death : 7/10/2007
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (15)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Ghost's Revenge, The 1971 Actress
 Filial Girl At The Icy Valley, The 1970 Actress
 Redress 1969 Actress
 Stormy Pearls 1968 Actress
 Unicorn Fortress 1968 Actress
 Ying Ku 1967 Actress
 Jade Bow, The 1966 Actress
 Three Charming Smiles 1964 Actress
 Lady Racketeer, The 1961 Actress
 Golden Beauty, The 1959 Actress
 One Million For Me 1959 Actress
 Miss Fragrance 1958 Actress
 Nature Of Spring, The 1958 Actress
 Outsider, The 1958 Actress
 Suspicion 1957 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chan Si Si pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Chan Si Si pictures :  (Hide)
The Jade Bow (2)
Three Charming Smiles (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com