Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Hsia Meng

 
 
 
 
Other names : Ha Meng
Ha Mung
Hsia Moon
Hsia Moon
Xia Meng
Miranda Yang
 
Birthdate : 16/2/1932
Nationality : China
Activities : Producer (1), Actress (18)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Boat People 1982 Producer
 Darling Princess 1964 Actress
 Between Vengeance And Love 1963 Actress
 Tung Hsiao Wan 1963 Actress
 Eternal Love, The 1960 Actress
 Sweet As Honey 1959 Actress
 Unfulfilled Wish, An 1959 Actress
 Those Bewitching Eyes 1958 Actress
 Escape Into Trap 1957 Actress
 Whither Spring ? 1957 Actress
 Sunrise 1956 Actress
 Three Loves 1956 Actress
 Widow's Tears, A 1956 Actress
 Never Leave Me 1955 Actress
 Tales Of The City 1954 Actress
 Peerless Beauty, The 1953 Actress
 Father Marries Again 1952 Actress
 Nonya 1952 Actress
 Night-Time Wife, A 1951 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Hsia Meng pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com