Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3709 Videos
Sunny Chan Kam Hung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈锦鸿
陳錦鴻
Chan Kam Hung
Sunny Chan
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1967
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Writer (1), Actor (32), Brief appearance (2)

Biography

Sunny Chan has also been acting since the early 90’s, but it wasn’t until the 1998 exploitation film, Cheap Killers, that he really made an impact in film. As Alex Fong’s “killer for Hire" partner, he gave a memorable performance. His film roles have been few and far between, but he is also a very popular television actor.

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Actor
 Greatness Of A Hero 2009 Actor
 Winter Melon Tale, The 2009 Actor
 Legend Of The Demigods 2008 Actor
 Best Selling Secrets 2007 Brief appearance
 Love Guaranteed 2006 Actor
 Just Love 2005 Actor
 Hidden Heroes 2004 Writer
 One Eye Open 2004 Actor
 Tragic Room, A 2003 Actor
 Love In Garden Street 2002 Actor
 Enemy, The 2001 Actor
 Comeuppance 2000 Actor
 At The Threshold Of An Era 1999 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files IV 1999 Actor
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1999, The 1999 Actor
 Fourteen Days Before Suicide 1999 Actor
 Cheap Killers 1998 Actor
 Her Name Is Cat 1998 Actor
 Hold You Tight 1998 Actor
 Love And Sex Of The Eastern Hollywood, The 1998 Actor
 Secret Of The Heart 1998 Actor
 Destination - 9th Heaven - 1997 Actor
 Recipe For The Heart, A 1997 Actor
 Scorpio 1996 Actor
 Tristar 1996 Actor
 Ghost Story - True Story 1995 Actor
 Stage Of Turbulence, A 1995 Actor
 God Of Gamblers' Return 1994 Actor
 Modern Love, The 1994 Actor
 Naughty Couple 1994 Actor
 Bride With White Hair 2, The 1993 Actor
 Spirit Of The Dragon 1992 Actor
 Blue Jean Monster, The 1991 Actor
 Her Fatal Ways 1990 Brief appearance
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Sunny Chan Kam Hung pictures :  (Hide)
Love Guaranteed
Comeuppance
Detective Investigation Files IV
Hold You Tight
The Love And Sex Of The Eastern Hollywood
The Bride With White Hair 2
The Bride With White Hair 2
Spirit Of The Dragon
The Blue Jean Monster
The Blue Jean Monster
 
 Other Sunny Chan Kam Hung pictures :  (Hide)
Comeuppance (2)
Detective Investigation Files IV (5)
Cheap Killers (6)
Hold You Tight (6)
The Love And Sex Of The Eastern Hollywood (1)
The Bride With White Hair 2 (3)
The Blue Jean Monster (4)
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com