Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Kiu Chong

 
 
 
 
Other names : 乔庄
喬莊
Chiao Chuang
Qiao Zhuang
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1938
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (3), Writer (3), Actor (28)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Thirty Six Killers 1971 Director, Writer, Actor
 Daring Sword, The 1969 Director, Writer, Actor
 Redress 1969 Director, Writer, Actor
 Torrent Of Desire 1969 Actor
 Mist Over Dream Lake 1968 Actor
 Spring Blossoms 1968 Actor
 Auntie Lan 1967 Actor
 King Cat 1967 Actor
 Rape Of The Sword 1967 Actor
 Song Of Tomorrow 1967 Actor
 That Tender Age 1967 Actor
 Trail Of The Broken Blade, The 1967 Actor
 Knight Of Knights, The 1966 Actor
 Song Fest 1965 Actor
 Lover's Rock 1964 Actor
 Empress Wu Tse-Tien, The 1963 Actor
 Love Eterne 1963 Actor
 Second Spring, The 1963 Actor
 Stepmother 1963 Actor
 Bride Napping 1962 Actor
 Lost Love, The 1961 Actor
 Oh Boys ! Oh Girls ! 1961 Actor
 Secret of Miss Pai, The 1960 Actor
 Shot In The Dark, A 1960 Actor
 Golden Beauty, The 1959 Actor
 Outsider, The 1958 Actor
 Escape Into Trap 1957 Actor
 Sunrise 1956 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Kiu Chong pictures :  (Hide)
The Trail Of The Broken Blade
The Trail Of The Broken Blade
 
 Other Kiu Chong pictures :  (Hide)
Torrent Of Desire (1)
Auntie Lan (5)
King Cat (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com