Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lam Chiu

 
 
Other names : 林超
Lam Chiu (1)
Lin Chao
 
Activities : Cinematographer (28)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 City War 1988 Cinematographer
 Diary Of A Big Man 1988 Cinematographer
 Born To Gamble 1987 Cinematographer
 Seventh Curse, The 1986 Cinematographer
 Flying Mr. B, The 1985 Cinematographer
 Girl With The Diamond Slipper, The 1985 Cinematographer
 How To Choose A Royal Bride 1984 Cinematographer
 I Love Lolanto 1984 Cinematographer
 Long Road To Gallantry 1984 Cinematographer
 Descendant Of The Sun 1983 Cinematographer
 Enchantress, The 1983 Cinematographer
 Emperor And The Minister, The 1982 Cinematographer
 Passing Flickers 1982 Cinematographer
 Challenge Of The Gamesters 1981 Cinematographer
 Emperor Chien Lung And The Beauty 1980 Cinematographer
 Tiger And The Widow 1980 Cinematographer
 Scandalous Warlord, The 1979 Cinematographer
 Tigress Of Shaolin, The 1979 Cinematographer
 Dream Of The Red Chamber, The 1977 Cinematographer
 Criminals, The 1976 Cinematographer
 Emperor Chien Lung 1976 Cinematographer
 Love Swindlers 1976 Cinematographer
 Empress Dowager, The 1975 Cinematographer
 That's Adultery ! 1975 Cinematographer
 Golden Lotus 1974 Cinematographer
 Rivals Of Kung Fu 1974 Cinematographer
 Sinful Confession 1974 Cinematographer
 Happiest Moment, The 1973 Cinematographer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com