Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Tien Ni

 
 
 
 
Other names : 恬妮
Tanny Chu
Jan Lei
Jenny
Tan Nei
Tanny
Tanny Tien Ni
Tim Lei
Zhen Ni
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1948
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Actress (63)

Biography

Wife of Yueh Hua, sister of Tien Niu.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Anywhere But Here 2000 Actress
 Runaway Blues 1989 Actress
 Edge Of Darkness 1988 Actress
 Bitter Taste Of Blood 1987 Actress
 Devoted To You 1986 Actress
 Funny Triple 1985 Actress
 Let's Have A Baby 1985 Actress
 My Mind, Your Body 1985 Actress
 Why Me ? 1985 Actress
 How To Choose A Royal Bride 1984 Actress
 Musical Singer 1984 Actress
 Little Dragon Maiden 1983 Actress
 Trail, The 1983 Actress
 Human Lanterns 1982 Actress
 Once Upon A Mirage 1982 Actress
 Corpse Mania 1981 Actress
 Hex 1980 Actress
 Tiger And The Widow 1980 Actress
 Man Of Wealth, A 1979 Actress
 Young Lovers 1978 Actress
 Battle Wizard, The 1977 Actress
 Escape From Vietnam 1977 Actress
 Great Man, The 1977 Actress
 Black Magic, Part II 1976 Actress
 Criminals, The 1976 Actress
 Divorce Hong Kong Style 1976 Actress
 I Want More... 1976 Actress
 Little Ancestors, The 1976 Actress
 Magic Blade, The 1976 Actress
 Moods Of Love 1976 Actress
 Queen's Ransom, A 1976 Actress
 All In The Family 1975 Actress
 Association, The 1975 Actress
 Black Magic 1975 Actress
 Boxer's Last Stand 1975 Actress
 Cleopatra Jones And The Casino Of Gold 1975 Actress
 Empress Dowager, The 1975 Actress
 Forbidden Tales Of Two Cities 1975 Actress
 Haunted House, A 1975 Actress
 Young Dragons, The 1975 Actress
 Badge 369 1974 Actress
 Fool And His Money, The 1974 Actress
 From The Underworld 1974 Actress
 Golden Lotus 1974 Actress
 Little Man Ah Fook, The 1974 Actress
 Rat Catcher, The 1974 Actress
 Scandal 1974 Actress
 Too Young 1974 Actress
 Happiest Moment, The 1973 Actress
 Hong Kong Nite Life 1973 Actress
 Illicit Desire 1973 Actress
 Woman Of The Night 1973 Actress
 Brutal Boxer, The 1972 Actress
 Crimes Are To Be Paid 1972 Actress
 Misguided Youth, The 1972 Actress
 Four Winds 1971 Actress
 Unsung Heroes Of The Wilderness 1971 Actress
 Black Hurricane 1970 Actress
 From Home With Love 1970 Actress
 Avenger, The 1969 Actress
 Mask Heroine, The 1969 Actress
 Suet Leung 1969 Actress
 Sword Of Endurance 1969 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Tien Ni pictures :  (Hide)
Runaway Blues
Runaway Blues
Runaway Blues
How To Choose A Royal Bride
The Trail
Human Lanterns
The Battle Wizard
The Magic Blade
Black Magic
Cleopatra Jones And The Casino Of Gold
The Young Dragons
Golden Lotus
Golden Lotus
The Happiest Moment
 
 Other Tien Ni pictures :  (Hide)
How To Choose A Royal Bride (1)
The Trail (2)
Corpse Mania (1)
Hex (1)
Tiger And The Widow (3)
The Battle Wizard (3)
The Criminals (1)
Black Magic (1)
Cleopatra Jones And The Casino Of Gold (4)
The Association (3)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com