Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Stephen Tung Wei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 董玮
Dong Wei
Dung Wai
Stephen Tung
Stephen Tung Wai
Tung Wai
Tung Wei
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1954
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Director (4), Executive producer (1), Action Director (66), Writer (1), Actor (46), Brief appearance (3), Cameo (1), Stuntman (1)

Biography



 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Kung Fu Jungle 2014 Actor
 White-Haired Witch Of Lunar Kingdom, The 2014 Action Director
 Great Magician 2011 Action Director
 Law Of Attraction, The 2011 Action Director
 Kung Fu Wing Chun 2010 Action Director
 Reign Of Assassins 2010 Action Director
 Bodyguards And Assassins 2009 Action Director
 Sniper 2009 Actor
 Beast Stalker, The 2008 Action Director
 Empire Of Silver 2008 Action Director
 Painted Skin 2008 Action Director
 Battle Of Wits 2006 Action Director
 My Name Is Fame 2006 Action Director, Cameo
 Wing Chun 2006 Action Director
 Promise, The 2005 Action Director
 Seven Swords 2005 Action Director
 2046 2004 Action Director
 Jiang Hu 2004 Action Director
 Anna In Kung Fu-Land 2003 Action Director
 Bulletproof Monk 2003 Action Director
 Heroic Duo 2003 Action Director
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Action Director
 Warriors Of Heaven And Earth 2003 Action Director
 Hero 2002 Action Director
 Princess D 2002 Action Director
 Scooby Doo 2002 Stuntman
 Time 4 Hope 2002 Actor
 Accidental Spy, The 2001 Action Director
 Extreme Challenge 2001 Director, Actor
 Century Hero 1999 Actor
 Metade Fumaca 1999 Actor
 Purple Storm 1999 Action Director
 City Of Glass 1998 Action Director
 Hitman, The 1998 Director, Action Director
 Hot War 1998 Action Director
 Downtown Torpedoes 1997 Action Director
 Intimates 1997 Actor
 Task Force 1997 Actor
 Dragon From Shaolin 1996 Action Director
 Shanghai Grand 1996 Action Director
 Blade, The 1995 Action Director
 Fox Hunter 1995 Director, Executive producer, Action Director, Writer
 Hong Kong Graffiti 1995 Action Director
 Kung Fu Scholar 1994 Action Director
 Once Upon A Time In China V 1994 Actor
 Taste Of Killing And Romance, A 1994 Action Director
 True Hero, The 1994 Action Director
 Assassin, The 1993 Action Director
 Love Among The Triad 1993 Action Director
 No More Love, No More Death 1993 Actor
 Secret Signs 1993 Action Director
 Hard Boiled 1992 Actor
 Night Life Hero 1992 Brief appearance
 Pom Pom And Hot Hot 1992 Action Director, Actor
 Twilight Of The Forbidden City, The 1992 Action Director
 Twin Dragons, The 1992 Action Director, Brief appearance
 Days Of Being Wild 1991 Action Director
 Hong Kong Godfather 1991 Action Director, Actor
 Red Shield 1991 Action Director
 Tigers, The 1991 Action Director
 Against All 1990 Action Director
 Magic Cop 1990 Director
 Return Engagement 1990 Action Director, Actor
 Crocodile Hunter 1989 Action Director
 Life Goes On 1989 Actor
 Peacock King 1989 Action Director
 Vampire Buster 1989 Action Director
 Vampire Vs Vampire 1989 Action Director
 As Tears Go By 1988 Action Director, Actor
 Bet On Fire 1988 Action Director
 Flaming Brothers 1987 Action Director
 Magic Story 1987 Actor
 Magnificent Warriors 1987 Action Director
 Mr Handsome 1987 Actor
 Mr Vampire 3 1987 Action Director
 That Enchanting Night 1987 Actor
 Better Tomorrow, A 1986 Action Director
 Peking Opera Blues 1986 Action Director
 Pom Pom Strikes Back 1986 Action Director
 Journey Of The Doomed 1985 Actor
 Oh, My God 1985 Actor
 Hocus Pocus 1984 Actor
 Other Side Of A Gentleman, The 1984 Actor
 Return Of Wong Fei Hung, The 1984 Actor
 State Of Divinity 1984 Actor
 Golden Mask 1980 Action Director, Actor
 Killer In White, The 1980 Action Director, Actor
 Tiger Love 1980 Actor
 Clan Of Righteousness 1979 Actor
 Incredible Kung Fu Master, The 1979 Actor
 Mar’s Villa, The 1979 Action Director, Actor
 Shaolin Devil And Shaolin Angel 1979 Action Director, Actor
 Ten Brothers Of Shaolin 1979 Actor
 18 Fatal Strikes 1978 Action Director, Actor
 Great General 1978 Actor
 Along Comes A Tiger 1977 Actor
 Executioners From Shaolin 1977 Brief appearance
 Fatal Flying Guillotines, The 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Plot, The 1977 Actor
 Two Assassins Of Darkness 1977 Actor
 V.I.P. 1977 Actor
 Empress Dowager, The 1975 Actor
 Valiant Ones 1975 Actor
 Enter The Dragon 1973 Actor
 Thunderbolt Fist, The 1972 Actor
 Warlord, The 1972 Actor
 Squadron 77 1965 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Stephen Tung Wei pictures :  (Hide)
Extreme Challenge
Once Upon A Time In China V
Once Upon A Time In China V
Hard Boiled
Hard Boiled
The Twin Dragons
Journey Of The Doomed
Hocus Pocus
The Incredible Kung Fu Master
Along Comes A Tiger
The Empress Dowager
The Thunderbolt Fist
The Warlord
 
 Other Stephen Tung Wei pictures :  (Hide)
Journey Of The Doomed (5)
Hocus Pocus (3)
The Incredible Kung Fu Master (5)
Along Comes A Tiger (3)
Two Assassins Of Darkness (1)
V.I.P. (1)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com