Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Steve Chan Ho

 
 
Other names : 陈浩
Chan Ho
Steve Chan
 
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (12), Writer (10), Actor (33), Production Manager (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Madam City Hunter 1993 Production Manager
 Bone Crushing Kid 1981 Director, Actor
 Man Of Wealth, A 1979 Actor
 Way Of The Black Dragon 1978 Director
 Confessions Of A Private Secretary 1977 Director, Writer
 Romantic Scholar 1977 Director, Writer
 Big Family 1976 Director, Writer, Actor
 Escort Girls 1976 Director, Writer, Actor
 Cookbook Of Birth Control, A 1975 Director, Writer
 Fertility Bank 1975 Director, Writer
 Pretty Swindler 1975 Director, Writer
 Gigolo, The 1974 Director, Writer, Actor
 Little Man Ah Fook, The 1974 Actor
 Adultery Chinese Style 1973 Actor
 Crush 1973 Actor
 Death Comes In Three 1973 Actor
 Devil And Angel 1973 Actor
 Hong Kong Style 1973 Director, Writer, Actor
 Love Is A Four Letter Word 1973 Actor
 Money-Tree, The 1973 Actor
 Private Eye, The 1973 Director, Writer, Actor
 Stock Fever 1973 Actor
 Crimes Are To Be Paid 1972 Actor
 Crush 1972 Actor
 Intimate Confessions Of A Chinese Courtesan 1972 Actor
 Invasion, The 1972 Actor
 Lizard, The 1972 Actor
 Misguided Youth, The 1972 Actor
 Singer Story, The 1972 Actor
 Come Haunt With Me 1971 Actor
 Wedding Song, The 1971 Actor
 Homemaker, The 1970 Actor
 Eight For The Border 1969 Actor
 Here Comes The Wolves 1969 Actor
 Mad, Mad Sword 1969 Actor
 Buddha With A Thousand Arms 1968 Actor
 Search for Monita, The 1968 Actor
 Smiling Swordsman 1968 Actor
 To Kill A Rover 1968 Actor
 Travel With A Sword 1968 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com