Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Vincent Kok Tak Chiu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 谷德昭
Gu Yu De
Guk Tak Chiu
Kuk Tak Chiu
 
Birthdate : 15/8/1965
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (14), Assistant Director (2), Producer (7), Writer (37), Voice dubbing (1), Actor (63), Brief appearance (8), Cameo (2), Original Story (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Hello Babies 2014 Director, Writer
 Hotel Deluxe 2013 Director, Writer
 Eight Happiness 2012 2012 Actor
 Love Is ... Pyjamas 2012 Director
 Vulgaria 2012 Actor
 Frozen 2010 Actor
 Here Comes Fortune 2010 Actor
 Love In A Puff 2010 Actor
 Mr & Mrs Incredible 2010 Director, Writer, Actor
 All's Well, Ends Well 2009 2009 Director, Writer, Brief appearance
 Echoes Of The Rainbow 2009 Actor
 CJ7 2008 Producer, Writer, Cameo
 Connected 2008 Actor
 Lady Cop & Papa Crook 2008 Actor
 It's A Wonderful Life 2007 Actor
 Simply Actors 2007 Actor
 Trivial Matters 2007 Voice dubbing
 Marriage With A Fool 2006 Actor
 Dragon Reloaded 2005 Director, Writer
 Drink, Drank, Drunk 2005 Actor
 Magic Kitchen 2004 Actor
 Super Model 2004 Director, Producer, Writer, Actor
 Dragon Loaded 2003 Director, Producer, Writer, Actor
 My Dream Girl 2003 Actor
 My Lucky Star 2003 Director, Producer, Writer, Actor
 Just One Look 2002 Actor
 Marry A Rich Man 2002 Director
 Mighty Baby 2002 Brief appearance
 Tiramisu 2002 Actor
 2002 2001 Producer, Writer
 Merry-Go-Round 2001 Actor
 Shaolin Soccer 2001 Brief appearance
 You Shoot, I Shoot 2001 Producer, Writer, Actor
 Double Tap 2000 Actor
 Dragon Heat 2000 Actor
 For Bad Boys Only 2000 Actor
 Gen Y Cops 2000 Actor
 Lavender 2000 Actor
 Love Paradox 2000 Actor
 Okinawa Rendez-Vous 2000 Actor
 Summer Holiday 2000 Actor
 Gorgeous 1999 Director, Writer, Brief appearance
 Metade Fumaca 1999 Actor
 Ballistic Kiss 1998 Actor
 City Of Glass 1998 Actor
 F***/Off 1998 Actor
 Hitman, The 1998 Writer
 Lucky Guy, The 1998 Brief appearance
 Troublesome Night 3 1998 Actor
 97 Aces Go Places 1997 Actor
 All's Well, End's Well 97 1997 Writer
 Armageddon 1997 Writer, Actor
 Cause We Are So Young 1997 Director
 First Love : The Litter On The Breeze 1997 Actor
 First Love Unlimited 1997 Actor
 Killing Me Tenderly 1997 Actor
 Lawyer, Lawyer 1997 Actor
 Love Cruise 1997 Actor
 Teaching Sucks 1997 Producer, Writer
 Those Were The Days 1997 Actor
 Wedding Days, The 1997 Actor
 Big Bullet 1996 Actor
 Forbidden City Cop 1996 Director, Writer, Actor
 God Of Cookery, The 1996 Writer, Actor
 Love & Sex Among The Ruins 1996 Actor
 Sexy And Dangerous 1996 Actor
 Somebody Up There Likes Me 1996 Actor
 Till Death Do Us Laugh 1996 Actor
 Viva Erotica 1996 Brief appearance
 Golden Girls, The 1995 Brief appearance
 High Risk 1995 Brief appearance
 Hong Kong Graffiti 1995 Actor
 Only Fools Fall In Love 1995 Director, Writer, Actor
 Romantic Dream 1995 Writer
 Ten Brothers 1995 Writer
 Tricky Business 1995 Writer, Actor
 From Beijing With Love 1994 Writer
 Love On Delivery 1994 Writer, Actor
 Satin Steel 1994 Writer
 All’s Well Ends Well, Too 1993 Writer, Actor
 Crazy Love 1993 Writer
 Flirting Scholar, The 1993 Writer, Actor
 Laughters Of "Water Margins" 1993 Writer, Actor
 Master Wong VS Master Wong 1993 Writer, Actor
 Vendetta 1993 Writer
 All's Well Ends Well 1992 Writer
 Once Upon A Time A Hero In China 1992 Writer, Actor
 Rich Man 1992 Cameo
 Stooges In Hong Kong 1992 Assistant Director, Writer, Actor
 Summer Lovers 1992 Writer
 Under The Rose 1992 Writer, Original Story
 Beyond's Diary 1991 Assistant Director, Writer, Actor
 Happy Ghost 5 1991 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Vincent Kok Tak Chiu pictures :  (Hide)
Connected
Just One Look
Shaolin Soccer
You Shoot, I Shoot
Gen Y Cops
97 Aces Go Places
First Love : The Litter On The Breeze
Lawyer, Lawyer
Love & Sex Among The Ruins
High Risk
Laughters Of "Water Margins"
 
 Other Vincent Kok Tak Chiu pictures :  (Hide)
My Dream Girl (1)
My Lucky Star (1)
Gen Y Cops (1)
Love Paradox (1)
Gorgeous (1)
Love & Sex Among The Ruins (1)
The God Of Cookery (4)
Once Upon A Time A Hero In China (1)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com