Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Newton Lai Hon Chi

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黎汉持
Lai Hon Chi
Newton Lai
 
Birthdate : 28/4/1951
Date of death : 13/6/2013
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (23)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Power Connection 1995 Actor
 Devil's Box, The 1994 Actor
 Endless Temptation 1992 Actor
 Drugs Area 1991 Actor
 Fury In Red 1991 Actor
 Queen's High 1991 Actor
 Spiritually A Cop 1991 Actor
 Today's Hero 1991 Actor
 City Kids 1989 Actor
 Framed 1989 Actor
 Fury Of The Heaven 1986 Actor
 New Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sabre, The 1986 Actor
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actor
 Curse 1985 Actor
 Brutal Sorcery 1983 Actor
 Sketch 1983 Actor
 Coolie Killer 1982 Actor
 Interpol 1982 Actor
 Faces And Places 1981 Actor
 Hairbreath Escape, A 1980 Actor
 To Kill The Big Villain In Mt Tai 1980 Actor
 Two Wrongs Make A Right 1980 Actor
 Heroic Defenders, The 1978 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Newton Lai Hon Chi pictures :  (Hide)
Fury In Red
City Kids
 
 Other Newton Lai Hon Chi pictures :  (Hide)
The Yangs' Saga (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com