Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheung Yan Git

 
 
Other names : Chang Jen Chieh
Chang Ren Jye
Chang Rern Jier
Zhang1 Ren2 Jie2
 
Workplace : Taiwan
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (14), Assistant Director (2), Executive producer (1), Writer (2), Actor (2), Presenter (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Journalist Story 1993 Director
 Wonderful Killer 1993 Director
 Lady Killer 1992 Director
 Vengeance Of Six Dragons 1992 Director
 Yu Hai Qing Chou 1992 Director, Writer
 Big Pirate 1989 Director
 Vice And Virtue 1989 Director
 Wu Fu Qian Sui Yu Ying Zi Gong 1986 Director, Writer
 11 Years Old Mother, The 1981 Director
 Devil, The 1981 Director
 Iron Neck Li 1981 Director
 Born In Coffin 1980 Director
 Dragon On The Shaolin Tower 1977 Director
 Shaolin Traitor 1977 Executive producer, Presenter
 Witch With Flying Head, The 1977 Director
 Adventure Of First Night 1972 Assistant Director
 Devilish Killer, The 1971 Actor
 Eight Dragon Sword, The 1971 Actor
 Five Devil Ghost, The 1971 Assistant Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com