Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chen Chen

 
 
 
 
Other names : 甄珍
Chen Zhen
Yan Jan
Zhen Zhen
 
Birthdate : 17/7/1947
Nationality : China
Activities : Actress (50), Presenter (1)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Two Stupid Eggs 2007 Actress
 I Am A Chinese 1986 Actress
 Lost Generation 1983 Actress
 My Mother 1983 Actress
 True Love 1980 Actress
 Man Of Wealth, A 1979 Actress
 Teacher Of Great Soldiers 1979 Actress
 Confused Love 1977 Actress
 Glory Of The Sunset, The 1977 Actress
 Love In The Shadow 1977 Actress
 Smiling Face, The 1977 Actress
 True Love 1977 Actress
 Born Rich 1976 Actress
 Laugh In 1976 Actress
 Love In Hawaii 1976 Actress, Presenter
 Love Is Like A Game 1976 Actress
 Starting Tonight 1976 Actress
 24 Hours Romance 1975 Actress
 Black Alice 1975 Actress
 Fantasies Behind The Pearly Curtain 1975 Actress
 Girl With The Dexterous Touch, The 1975 Actress
 Choice Of Love, The 1974 Actress
 Colorful Ripples, The 1974 Actress
 How Is The Weather Today 1974 Actress
 Love In Cubicle 1974 Actress
 Marriage, The 1974 Actress
 One Year's Fantasy 1974 Actress
 Splendid Love In Winter, The 1974 Actress
 Where The Seagull Flies 1974 Actress
 Cheat To Cheat 1973 Actress
 Heart With A Million Knots, A 1973 Actress
 If Tomorrow Comes 1973 Actress
 Young Ones, The 1973 Actress
 Admarid Girl, The 1972 Actress
 Cannibals, The 1972 Actress
 Cheating In Panorama 1972 Actress
 Love In A Cabin 1972 Actress
 Naughty Couples, The 1972 Actress
 Pei Shih 1972 Actress
 Ammunition Hunters, The 1971 Actress
 Hotel Esquire 1971 Actress
 Legends Of Cheating 1971 Actress
 Playful Girl, The 1971 Actress
 Story Of Ti-Ying, The 1971 Actress
 Evergreen Mountain 1970 Actress
 Four Moods 1970 Actress
 Million Dollar Bride 1970 Actress
 Vengeance Of Snow-Maid 1970 Actress
 Accidental Trio 1969 Actress
 When Dreams Come True 1966 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chen Chen pictures :  (Hide)
The Cannibals
 
 Other Chen Chen pictures :  (Hide)
The Cannibals (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com