Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11629 Movies
19214 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32450 Screenshots
3725 Videos
Nick Cheung Ka Fai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张家辉
Cheung Ka Fai
Nick Cheung
 
Birthdate : 2/12/1967
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Actor (65), Brief appearance (2)

Biography

Before getting into acting Nick was actually a Royal Hong Kong policeman for five years. He then began acting with ATV before leaving for TVB where he became a TV star. In the early 90s he began making dramatic films (Chow began in drama as well) and Danny Lee has sponsored both to some degree. Cheung was in Red Shield in 1991 and Shoot To Kill in 1994 – both Danny Lee films. In 1998 he started working with Wong Jing and his comic career began with Conman.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Golden Chicken 3 2014 Actor
 Helios 2014 Actor
 Hungry Ghost Ritual 2014 Director, Actor
 Temporary Family 2014 Actor
 Conspirators 2013 Actor
 That Demon Within 2013 Actor
 Unbeatable 2013 Actor
 White Storm, The 2013 Actor
 Cross 2012 Actor
 Founding Of The Party 2011 Actor
 Nightfall 2011 Actor
 Treasure Inn 2011 Actor
 Johnnie Got His Gun ! 2010 Brief appearance
 Stool Pigeon 2010 Actor
 Tung Chap Faan 2010 Actor
 Red River 2009 Actor
 To Live And Die In Mongkok 2009 Actor
 Beast Stalker, The 2008 Actor
 Connected 2008 Actor
 My Wife Is A Gambling Maestro 2008 Actor
 Best Selling Secrets 2007 Brief appearance
 Exodus 2007 Actor
 Sweet Revenge 2007 Actor
 Election 2 2006 Actor
 Exiled 2006 Actor
 On The Edge 2006 Actor
 Wise Guys Never Die 2006 Actor
 Election, The 2005 Actor
 Breaking News 2004 Actor
 Love Is Love 2004 Actor
 Fate Fighter 2003 Actor
 Shiver 2003 Actor
 Conman 2002, The 2002 Actor
 Happy Family 2002 Actor
 Time 4 Hope 2002 Actor
 Day Off 2001 Actor
 Every Dog Has His Date 2001 Actor
 Runaway 2001 Actor
 Clean My Name, Mr Coroner ! 2000 Actor
 Conman In Tokyo 2000 Actor
 Duel, The 2000 Actor
 Love Correction 2000 Actor
 My Name Is Nobody 2000 Actor
 Teacher Without Chalk, The 2000 Actor
 Conmen In Vegas, The 1999 Actor
 He Is My Enemy, Partner And Father-In-law 1999 Actor
 King Of Debt Collecting Agent, The 1999 Actor
 Lord Of Amusement, The 1999 Actor
 Prince Charming 1999 Actor
 Raped By An Angel 4 : The Rapist's Union 1999 Actor
 Tricky Master, The 1999 Actor
 Conman, The 1998 Actor
 Secret Of The Heart 1998 Actor
 Recipe For The Heart, A 1997 Actor
 Ah Kam 1996 Actor
 Asian Connection 1995 Actor
 Informer 1995 Actor
 Born Innocent 1994 Actor
 Kung Fu Master, The 1994 Actor
 Shoot To Kill 1994 Actor
 Raped By An Angel 1993 Actor
 Spirit Of The Dragon 1992 Actor
 Unleaded Love, The 1992 Actor
 What A Hero ! 1992 Actor
 Red Shield 1991 Actor
 Against All 1990 Actor
 Thank You, Sir 1989 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Nick Cheung Ka Fai pictures :  (Hide)
Connected
Shiver
Clean My Name, Mr Coroner !
Conman In Tokyo
Love Correction
Raped By An Angel 4 : The Rapist's Union
The King Of Debt Collecting Agent
The Conman
The Conman
Ah Kam
Raped By An Angel
Spirit Of The Dragon
Spirit Of The Dragon
The Unleaded Love
Against All
Against All
Exiled
 
 Other Nick Cheung Ka Fai pictures :  (Hide)
Nightfall (1)
Stool Pigeon (2)
Red River (2)
Connected (2)
The Beast Stalker (6)
Exodus (2)
Election 2 (2)
On The Edge (2)
Wise Guys Never Die (1)
The Election (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)  
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com