Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3717 Videos
Cecilia Yip Tung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 叶童
李思思
葉童
Cecilia Chan
Cecilia Ip
Li Sze Sze
Ye Tong
Cecilia Yip
Yip Tung
 
Birthdate : 8/3/1962
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (1), Actress (54)

Biography

Cecilia Yip is discovered in Nomad of Patrick Tam in 1982. Good actress, she is especially known to be the actress of Poon Man-kit. In France, one can see it playing with Ray Him in To Be Number One, with Chow Yun- Fat in Hong Kong 1941, and with Danny Lee in OCTB. Talented actress (she won a HK Award of the best hope and 3 of the best actress), she plays remarkably as well in the polars, Wu Xia Pian as in cat III.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Let Love Come Back 2011 Actress
 Pretty Women, The 2008 Actress
 Ticket 2008 Actress
 Driving Power, The 2003 Actress
 Chinese Orthopedist And The Spice Girls 2002 Actress
 Dare Ya ! 2002 Producer
 Distinctive 2002 Actress
 End Of The Stumer, The 2002 Actress
 Happy Family 2002 Actress
 May & August 2002 Actress
 Avenging Fist, The 2001 Actress
 What Time Is It There ? 2001 Actress
 Miles Apart 2000 Actress
 Phantom Of Snake 2000 Actress
 Big Spender 1999 Actress
 My Dad Is A Jerk 1997 Actress
 King Of Gamblers 1996 Actress
 Faithfully Yours 1995 Actress
 Love Guns And Glass 1995 Actress
 Peace Hotel 1995 Actress
 King Of The Sea 1994 Actress
 Organized Crime & Triad Bureau 1994 Actress
 Right Here Waiting... 1994 Actress
 Crazy Hong Kong 1993 Actress
 Final Judgement, The 1993 Actress
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Saber, The 1993 Actress
 Legal Innocence 1993 Actress
 Lord Of East China Sea 1993 Actress
 Lord Of East China Sea II 1993 Actress
 Love Among The Triad 1993 Actress
 Call Girl 92 1992 Actress
 Center Stage 1992 Actress
 This Thing Called Love 1991 Actress
 To Be Number One 1991 Actress
 Weakness Of Man 1991 Actress
 Rebel From China 1990 Actress
 Swordsman 1990 Actress
 Beyond The Sunset 1989 Actress
 Carry On Hotel 1988 Actress
 Chaos By Design 1988 Actress
 Fumbling Cops 1988 Actress
 Set Me Free ! 1988 Actress
 Amnesty Decree 1987 Actress
 Reincarnation 1987 Actress
 Wonder Women 1987 Actress
 Last Song In Paris 1986 Actress
 My Heavenly Lover 1986 Actress
 Strange Bedfellow, The 1986 Actress
 Infatuation 1985 Actress
 Hong Kong 1941 1984 Actress
 Esprit d’Amour 1983 Actress
 Let's Make Laugh 1983 Actress
 Winners And Sinners 1983 Actress
 Coolie Killer 1982 Actress
 Nomad 1982 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cecilia Yip Tung pictures :  (Hide)
The Avenging Fist
Love Guns And Glass
Peace Hotel
King Of The Sea
Center Stage
To Be Number One
Swordsman
Carry On Hotel
Set Me Free !
Infatuation
Coolie Killer
 
 Other Cecilia Yip Tung pictures :  (Hide)
Ticket (1)
Love Guns And Glass (5)
Peace Hotel (6)
Organized Crime & Triad Bureau (1)
To Be Number One (1)
Rebel From China (2)
Swordsman (2)
Carry On Hotel (2)
Set Me Free ! (1)
Infatuation (3)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com