Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lau Siu Ming

 
 
 
 
Other names : 刘兆铭
Liu2 Zhao4 Ming2
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1931
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (90), Brief appearance (1)

Biography

Lau Siu Ming is a wonderful character actor who Tsui Hark often used in his films. He was actually in Hark’s very first film.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Man With The Iron Fists, The 2012 Actor
 Turning Point: Laughing Gor Returns 2011 Actor
 Woman Knight Of The Mirror Lake, The 2011 Actor
 Master Of Tai Chi, The 2008 Actor
 Detective, The 2007 Actor
 Forest Of Death 2007 Actor
 Magic Boy 2007 Actor
 Re-Cycle 2006 Actor
 Divergence 2005 Actor
 Set To Kill 2005 Actor
 Shaolin Vs Evil Dead 2 2005 Actor
 Medallion, The 2003 Actor
 City Of Desire 2001 Actor
 China Strike Force 2000 Actor
 Kitchen 1997 Actor
 Yes Madam 5 1996 Actor
 Armed Policewoman, The 1995 Actor
 Faithfully Yours 1995 Actor
 Farewell My Dearest 1995 Actor
 Home Again 1995 Actor
 Drunken Master II 1994 Actor
 Fatal Jump, A 1994 Actor
 Other Side Of The Sea, The 1994 Actor
 Chez N' Ham Story 1993 Actor
 Incorruptible, The 1993 Actor
 Supreme Winner, The 1993 Actor
 Untold Story, The 1993 Actor
 Casino Tycoon 1992 Actor
 Casino Tycoon 2 1992 Actor
 Cat, The 1992 Actor
 Dr. Lamb 1992 Actor
 Girls Without Tomorrow 2 1992 Actor
 Prince Of Temple Street, The 1992 Actor
 Zen Of Sword 1992 Actor
 Banquet, The 1991 Brief appearance
 Blue Lightning 1991 Actor
 Casino Raiders 2 1991 Actor
 Chinese Ghost Story 3, A 1991 Actor
 Deadly Deal 1991 Actor
 Eternal Combat, An 1991 Actor
 Son On The Run 1991 Actor
 Chinese Ghost Story 2, A 1990 Actor
 Front Page 1990 Actor
 Killer's Romance 1990 Actor
 King Of Gambler 1990 Actor
 Raid, The 1990 Actor
 Rebel From China 1990 Actor
 Stage Door Johnny 1990 Actor
 Story Of My Son, The 1990 Actor
 Swordsman 1990 Actor
 Black Wall, The 1989 Actor
 Burning Ambition 1989 Actor
 Devil Hunters 1989 Actor
 Gift From Heaven 1989 Actor
 Miracles 1989 Actor
 Path Of Glory 1989 Actor
 Truth, The : Final Episode 1989 Actor
 Escape From Kingdom 1988 Actor
 Girls Without Tomorrow 1988 Actor
 Last Romance 1988 Actor
 Police Story 2 1988 Actor
 Truth, The 1988 Actor
 Vampire Partner, The 1988 Actor
 Walk On Fire 1988 Actor
 Better Tomorrow II, A 1987 Actor
 Chinese Ghost Story, A 1987 Actor
 Project A II 1987 Actor
 Devoted To You 1986 Actor
 Lost Romance 1986 Actor
 My Will, I Will 1986 Actor
 New Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sabre, The 1986 Actor
 Righting Wrongs 1986 Actor
 Royal Warriors 1986 Actor
 Police Cadet '85 1985 Actor
 Unwritten Law, The 1985 Actor
 Duke Of Mount Deer, The 1984 Actor
 State Of Divinity 1984 Actor
 Angels And Devils 1983 Actor
 Possessed 1983 Actor
 Return Of The Condor Heroes, The 1983 Actor
 Coolie Killer 1982 Actor
 Demi Gods And Semi Devils I : Six Meridians Divine Sword 1982 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Actor
 Legend Of Master So, The 1982 Actor
 Soldier Of Fortune 1982 Actor
 Shell Game II, The 1981 Actor
 Bund II Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Sword, The 1980 Actor
 Butterfly Murders 1979 Actor
 Seventeen 1977 Actor
 Legend Of The Condor Heroes, The 1963 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lau Siu Ming pictures :  (Hide)
Divergence
The Medallion
China Strike Force
The Incorruptible
The Untold Story
A Chinese Ghost Story 3
Blue Lightning
Casino Raiders 2
Killer's Romance
Stage Door Johnny
Swordsman
Burning Ambition
A Better Tomorrow II
A Chinese Ghost Story
Project A II
Righting Wrongs
Possessed
 
 Other Lau Siu Ming pictures :  (Hide)
China Strike Force (1)
The Incorruptible (2)
Casino Tycoon (2)
Casino Tycoon 2 (1)
Blue Lightning (1)
Casino Raiders 2 (1)
Rebel From China (1)
Stage Door Johnny (1)
Swordsman (1)
A Chinese Ghost Story (3)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com